I'm Still Waiting (IRE)
I'm Still Waiting (IRE) is yet to win from 5 starts.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 108Highest OR
- 21dBetween runs (median)longest 118 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 124
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 3 | 88C | 87 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 124B | 79 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 5 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 7,190 runs since Jan 2008 (561 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 16.1% from 124.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 124 | 20 | 16.1% | +4.8 | — |
| Good | 2,201 | 247 | 11.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,218 | 144 | 11.8% | +0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 2,353 | 272 | 11.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 1,256 | 129 | 10.3% | −1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 36 | 1 | 2.8% | −8.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 21 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,993 | 232 | 11.6% | +0.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,488 | 281 | 11.3% | 0 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2,119 | 247 | 11.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 565 | 53 | 9.4% | −1.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 May 17+118d | Warwick | Free Spins At 188bet Casino Handicap Hurdle | 8/9 | 13 | 11-5 | 108 | 87C | 86C | Paddy Brennan | 14/1 |
| 18 Jan 17+21d | Market Rasen | Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Novices' Hurdle | 5/8 | 5 | 11-5 | — | 50B | 102A | Paddy Brennan | 20/1 |
| 2016 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 28 Dec 16+15d | Leicester | Tap 'n' Shower Novices' Hurdle | 8/13 | 3¼ | 10-12 | — | 88C | 95C | Paddy Brennan | 25/1 |
| 13 Dec 16+29d | Wincanton | Jockey Club Ownership Syndicate Maiden Hurdle | 9/16 | 2¾ | 11-8 | — | 70C | 98C | Paddy Brennan | 50/1 |
| 14 Nov 16 | Plumpton | SW Catering Standard Open NH Flat Race | 6/8 | 4½ | 11-2 | — | 124B | 100A | Paddy Brennan | 13/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has I'm Still Waiting won?
- I'm Still Waiting (IRE) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2016 and 2017.
- Who trained I'm Still Waiting?
- I'm Still Waiting (IRE) was trained by Fergal O'Brien on the most recent run on record, at Warwick on 16 May 2017.
- Who is I'm Still Waiting's sire?
- I'm Still Waiting (IRE) is by Stowaway (GB) out of Prima Dona Sivola (FR), whose sire is Apple Tree.
- What is I'm Still Waiting's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 108, from the run on 16 May 2017. That is also the highest on record.
- What is I'm Still Waiting's sire's record?
- Stowaway (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 7,190 runs since Jan 2008 (561 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 16.1% from 124.