It Dunt Marra (GB)
It Dunt Marra (GB) is 1 from 6, the win coming at Class 4 level.
- 1–6Wins / Runs
- 16.7%Strike rate
- 2 (33.3%)Placed
- −3.80£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 1.53Fair A/E n=6 · 1.32 incl. margin
- 82Highest OR
- 25dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 85
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 85A | 76 | 3 runs · 85 / 76 |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 69C | 64 | 3 runs · 69 / 64 |
| Under 6f | 3 | 85A | 76 | 3 runs · 85 / 76 |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 29 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 6 analysed runs since Jun 2026
- Mid-division 3 (50%) · 0 wins
- Prominent 2 (33%) · 1 win
- Held up 1 (17%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 390 runs since Apr 2025 (65 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12.1% from 116.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −8.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 93 | 7 | 7.5% | −1.2 | 1 from 1 |
| Good | 87 | 13 | 14.9% | +6.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 34 | 2 | 5.9% | −2.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 29 | 3 | 10.3% | +1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 0% | −8.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 138 | 9 | 6.5% | −2.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 116 | 14 | 12.1% | +3.4 | 1 from 3 |
| 6f – 7f | 206 | 12 | 5.8% | −2.9 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 43 | 4 | 9.3% | +0.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 20 | 3 | 15% | +6.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 1 | 20% | +11.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2025 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Fairy Oak (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 6½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairy Oak (GB) | 6 | 1 | 6½f | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.20 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.80 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.20 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.80 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevie Donohoe | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.80 |
| Rossa Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 21 Oct 26+40d | Newmarket | Copybet Overnight Best Odds Guaranteed Nursery Handicap Stakes Mid-field of the track in the pack's tail end - pushed along 3f out - made no impact and finished 12th | 12/13 | ½ | 9-3 | 79 | 64C | 70A | Stevie Donohoe | 14/1 |
| 11 Sep 26+22d | Doncaster | Tanbry Construction Nursery Handicap Stakes Settled in the pack - pushed along with 2f left - unable to find more in closing stages - finished 14th | 14/15 | nk | 9-5 | 81 | 62C | 72A | Stevie Donohoe | 18/1 |
| 20 Aug 26+26d | York | Harry's Half Million By Goffs (GBB Race) Struggled for pace towards the back early - pressed for effort with much ground to make up 3f out - made gradual progress but never able to challenge the front markers approaching the final furlong - stayed on to finish ninth | 9/20 | ½ | 9-2 | 82 | 69C | 88A | Stevie Donohoe | 125/1 |
| 25 Jul 26+22d | Lingfield | Rjb Agri EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) close up in third - driven and closing on the front pair approaching the final furlong - went to the front with 110 yards left - holding on and idling clear towards the line | 1/7 | 9-7 | — | 76A | 87A | Stevie Donohoe | 6/5F | |
| 03 Jul 26+14d | Sandown | Coral Dragon Stakes (Listed) Settled in the pack early - pressed for effort with 2f left - dropped away soon after - nudged closer in the closing stages to finish sixth | 6/8 | ¾ | 9-4 | — | 85A | 79A | Rossa Ryan | 11/1 |
| 19 Jun 26 | Goodwood | Listen To Track Radio Live / British EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) Tracked leader early - pushed along and edged nearer approaching final furlong - stayed on to finish second without troubling winner | 2/5 | 2 | 9-7 | — | 76C | 86B | Stevie Donohoe | 10/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has It Dunt Marra won?
- It Dunt Marra (GB) won 1 of 6 archived starts in 2026, a strike rate of 16.7%. Placed 2 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trains It Dunt Marra?
- It Dunt Marra (GB) is trained by Ollie Sangster, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 21 October 2026.
- Who is It Dunt Marra's sire?
- It Dunt Marra (GB) is by A'Ali (IRE) out of Mazzuri (IRE), whose sire is Raven's Pass.
- What is It Dunt Marra's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 79, from the run on 21 October 2026. The highest on record is 82.
- What is It Dunt Marra's sire's record?
- A'Ali (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 390 runs since Apr 2025 (65 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12.1% from 116.
- Who are It Dunt Marra's siblings?
- Out of Mazzuri (IRE), It Dunt Marra (GB) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Fairy Oak (GB) (1). The wins came over 6½f. As at Nov 2026.