It's Buster (IRE)
It's Buster (IRE) is yet to win from 13 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 9 at Cartmel (Jul 2018).
- 0–13Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (7.7%)Placed
- −13.00£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=13 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 95Highest OR
- 23dBetween runs (median)longest 270 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 130
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 107A | 87.5 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 107A | 83 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 130A | 102 | — |
Of 13 runs looked at, 5 have no figure: did not complete (3) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (2).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 13 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 7,190 runs since Jan 2008 (561 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 16.1% from 124.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 124 | 20 | 16.1% | +4.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 2,201 | 247 | 11.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 10 |
| Good to Soft | 1,218 | 144 | 11.8% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 2,353 | 272 | 11.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 1,256 | 129 | 10.3% | −1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 36 | 1 | 2.8% | −8.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 21 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,993 | 232 | 11.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,488 | 281 | 11.3% | 0 | 0 from 6 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2,119 | 247 | 11.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Over 3m | 565 | 53 | 9.4% | −1.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cartmel | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Market Rasen | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Cook | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Sean Quinlan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Edward Austin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ben Godfrey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Henry Brooke | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sam Coltherd | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nathan Moscrop | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2018 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has It's Buster won?
- It's Buster (IRE) has yet to win, from 13 archived starts between 2017 and 2019. Placed 1 time in total (7.7% of starts).
- Who trained It's Buster?
- It's Buster (IRE) was trained by Tony Forbes on the most recent run on record, at Uttoxeter on 11 September 2019.
- Who is It's Buster's sire?
- It's Buster (IRE) is by Stowaway (GB) out of Late Guest (IRE), whose sire is Gothland.
- What is It's Buster's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 89, from the run on 11 September 2019. The highest on record is 95.
- What is It's Buster's sire's record?
- Stowaway (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 7,190 runs since Jan 2008 (561 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 16.1% from 124.