Its Only Me (IRE)
Its Only Me (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts. Last raced off a career-high mark of 87.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 87Highest OR
- 124dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 83
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 83B | 78 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 6 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1) · did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 4 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11% of 6,950 runs since Jan 2008 (521 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 16.9% from 136.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 43 | 6 | 14% | +3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 977 | 108 | 11.1% | +0.1 | — |
| Good | 1,811 | 176 | 9.7% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 909 | 98 | 10.8% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,241 | 128 | 10.3% | −0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 492 | 58 | 11.8% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,477 | 190 | 12.9% | +1.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 136 | 23 | 16.9% | +5.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,109 | 118 | 10.6% | −0.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,139 | 126 | 11.1% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,377 | 164 | 11.9% | +0.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,379 | 140 | 10.2% | −0.8 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,006 | 106 | 10.5% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 657 | 68 | 10.4% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Over 3m | 147 | 19 | 12.9% | +1.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Whatyouwant (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m5½f–3m1f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whatyouwant (IRE) | 22 | 2 | 2m5½f–3m1f | — |
| Scorpion Haze (IRE) | 16 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tramore | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sligo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Treacy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Davy Russell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr H D Dunne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Barry Browne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| B J Foley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr D M Spillane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hood | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 21 Sep 18+24d | Ballinrobe | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | 6/9 | 7 | 10-10 | 87 | 58C | 75C | Ryan Treacy | 16/1 |
| 28 Aug 18+11d | Ballinrobe | Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle | 8/12 | 3¾ | 10-11 | — | 83B | 81A | Ryan Treacy | 40/1 |
| 17 Aug 18+8d | Tramore | Noel Ryan Tree Surgeon Mares Maiden Hurdle | 13/15 | ¾ | 11-7 | — | — | 85C | Davy Russell | 12/1 |
| 09 Aug 18+356d | Sligo | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race | 11/13 | 8 | 11-4 | — | 87C | 74C | Mr H D Dunne | 16/1 |
| 2017 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 18 Aug 17+11d | Tramore | Hibernian Hotel Mares Maiden Hurdle | UR/12 | — | 10-6 | — | — | — | Barry Browne | 16/1 |
| 07 Aug 17+335d | Cork | Follow Us On Twitter Mares Maiden Hurdle | 7/23 | 4¾ | 11-0 | — | 78B | 88A | B J Foley | 50/1 |
| 2016 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 06 Sep 16 | Galway | Weatherbys Ireland Mares Flat Race | 6/8 | 1¾ | 10-5 | — | — | 81A | Mr D M Spillane | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Its Only Me won?
- Its Only Me (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2016 and 2018.
- Who trained Its Only Me?
- Its Only Me (IRE) was trained by Michael C Griffin on the most recent run on record, at Ballinrobe on 21 September 2018.
- Who is Its Only Me's sire?
- Its Only Me (IRE) is by Dubai Destination (USA) out of Sea Maiden (IRE), whose sire is Presenting.
- What is Its Only Me's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 87, from the run on 21 September 2018. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Its Only Me's sire's record?
- Dubai Destination (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11% of 6,950 runs since Jan 2008 (521 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 16.9% from 136.
- Who are Its Only Me's siblings?
- Out of Sea Maiden (IRE), Its Only Me (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Whatyouwant (IRE) (2). The wins came over 2m5½f–3m1f. As at Oct 2026.