Itsallhappening (IRE)
Itsallhappening (IRE) is yet to win from 11 starts, though has placed 3 times. Best effort: 3rd of 18 at Clonmel (Mar 2017). Last raced off a career-high mark of 89.
- 0–11Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (27.3%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=11 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 89Highest OR
- 49dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 112
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 6 | 112A | 91 | — |
| Soft | 2 | 97B | 90.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 102C | 83 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 112A | 99 | — |
Of 11 runs looked at, 3 have no figure: did not complete (3).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 11 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11% of 20,050 runs since Jan 2008 (1,686 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 24.3% from 136.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 62 | 13 | 21% | +10 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,240 | 171 | 13.8% | +2.8 | — |
| Good | 7,022 | 840 | 12% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 3,503 | 321 | 9.2% | −1.8 | — |
| Soft | 5,327 | 545 | 10.2% | −0.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 2,760 | 274 | 9.9% | −1.1 | 0 from 7 |
| Standard (AW) | 136 | 33 | 24.3% | +13.3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −11 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 62 | 6 | 9.7% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,727 | 517 | 10.9% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6,697 | 722 | 10.8% | −0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 6,537 | 742 | 11.4% | +0.4 | 0 from 5 |
| Over 3m | 2,018 | 210 | 10.4% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Beroni (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 2m–3m; the highest grade won is Class 1 (Beroni (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beroni (IRE) | 30 | 5 | 2m–3m | Class 1 |
| Jaspers Dream (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Prime Gift (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Definitely Fureys (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clonmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thurles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wexford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Roscommon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walsh | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Adam Short | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jonathan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jody McGarvey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ger Fox | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2017 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Itsallhappening won?
- Itsallhappening (IRE) has yet to win, from 11 archived starts between 2016 and 2018. Placed 3 times in total (27.3% of starts).
- Who trained Itsallhappening?
- Itsallhappening (IRE) was trained by Noel Meade on the most recent run on record, at Fairyhouse on 14 February 2018.
- Who is Itsallhappening's sire?
- Itsallhappening (IRE) is by Presenting (GB) out of Niamh's Dream (IRE), whose sire is Kambalda.
- What is Itsallhappening's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 89, from the run on 14 February 2018. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Itsallhappening's sire's record?
- Presenting (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11% of 20,050 runs since Jan 2008 (1,686 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 24.3% from 136.
- Who are Itsallhappening's siblings?
- Out of Niamh's Dream (IRE), Itsallhappening (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Beroni (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 1 (Beroni (IRE)). The wins came over 2m–3m. As at Oct 2026.