Jakkalberry (IRE)
Jakkalberry (IRE) is 1 from 3, the win coming at Class 2 level. Won last time out at Wolverhampton (AW) (Class 2).
- 1–3Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 1 (33.3%)Placed
- −1.83£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 120Highest OR
- 625dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.2% of 1,325 runs since Jan 2008 (67 horses).
Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.7% from 206.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | −5.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 218 | 32 | 14.7% | +2.5 | — |
| Good | 356 | 36 | 10.1% | −2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 168 | 20 | 11.9% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 188 | 20 | 10.6% | −1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 60 | 7 | 11.7% | −0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 321 | 45 | 14% | +1.8 | 1 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 15 | 0 | 0% | −12.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 206 | 18 | 8.7% | −3.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 304 | 45 | 14.8% | +2.6 | 1 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 322 | 39 | 12.1% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 277 | 36 | 13% | +0.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 124 | 13 | 10.5% | −1.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 8 | 12.5% | +0.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | +3.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
12 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Silver Gunn (IRE) (6 wins).
The wins came over 1m1½f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Silver Gunn (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Gunn (IRE) | 36 | 6 | 1m2f–1m3½f | Class 4 |
| Lucky San Jore (GB) | 15 | 2 | 1m1½f | Class 5 |
| Bois Joli (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 1m4f | Class 5 |
| Joyful Sound (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 5 |
| Crackerjack King (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Rummani (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Fanciulla Del West (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Trapani (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| La Mortola (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Kidnapping (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Carriwitchet (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Atto Di Fede (GB) | 15 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.17 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.17 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.17 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.17 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.17 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Olivier Peslier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.17 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 17 Jan 14+573d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Coral Mobile 'Just Three Clicks To Bet' Conditions Stakes | 1/4 | 9-11 | 115 | 99B | Adam Kirby | 1/6F | |
| 2012 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 23 Jun 12+676d | Ascot | Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) | 5/12 | 1¼ | 9-0 | 119 | 96A | Silvestre De Sousa | 16/1 |
| 2010 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 17 Aug 10 | York | Juddmonte International Stakes (Group 1) | 6/9 | 3 | 9-5 | 120 | 89A | Olivier Peslier | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Jakkalberry won?
- Jakkalberry (IRE) won 1 of 3 archived starts between 2010 and 2014, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 1 time in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Jakkalberry?
- Jakkalberry (IRE) was trained by Marco Botti on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 17 January 2014.
- Who is Jakkalberry's sire?
- Jakkalberry (IRE) is by Storming Home (GB) out of Claba di San Jore (IRE), whose sire is Barathea.
- What is Jakkalberry's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 115, from the run on 17 January 2014. The highest on record is 120.
- What is Jakkalberry's sire's record?
- Storming Home (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.2% of 1,325 runs since Jan 2008 (67 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.7% from 206.
- Who are Jakkalberry's siblings?
- Out of Claba di San Jore (IRE), Jakkalberry (IRE) has 12 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Silver Gunn (IRE) (6). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Silver Gunn (IRE)). The wins came over 1m1½f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.