Jercova (IRE)
Jercova (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts. Best effort: 4th of 8 at Sligo (Jun 2014).
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 50Highest OR
- 29dBetween runs (median)longest 231 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 6,725 runs since Apr 2011 (425 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.5% from 664. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 147. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 7.8% from 743.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 10 | 1 | 10% | −1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 386 | 37 | 9.6% | −1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 1,811 | 207 | 11.4% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,044 | 145 | 13.9% | +2.7 | — |
| Soft | 1,954 | 220 | 11.3% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 856 | 90 | 10.5% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 664 | 50 | 7.5% | −3.7 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 192 | 19 | 9.9% | −1.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 743 | 58 | 7.8% | −3.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 653 | 62 | 9.5% | −1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 685 | 69 | 10.1% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,889 | 241 | 12.8% | +1.6 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,680 | 211 | 12.6% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 736 | 66 | 9% | −2.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 147 | 24 | 16.3% | +5.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2011 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Orbitros (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roscommon | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sligo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bellewstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gearoid Brouder | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr P Roche | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Miss A Foley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ms K Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 11 Aug 14+21d | Ballinrobe | Breaffy House Resort Handicap (47-65) | PU/13 | — | 8-7 | 50 | — | Gearoid Brouder | 25/1 |
| 21 Jul 14+34d | Ballinrobe | Live The Dream With Tote Maiden | 10/10 | nk | 9-2 | — | 40C | Gearoid Brouder | 33/1 |
| 17 Jun 14+29d | Sligo | Family Day 13th July At Sligo Claiming Race | 4/8 | 2 | 8-2 | — | 51A | Gearoid Brouder | 33/1 |
| 19 May 14+231d | Roscommon | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden | 8/9 | ½ | 9-2 | — | 47C | Chris Hayes | 50/1 |
| 2013 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 30 Sep 13+39d | Roscommon | Oran Flat Race | 11/11 | 62 | 10-11 | — | 52C | Mr P Roche | 33/1 |
| 22 Aug 13+16d | Bellewstown | Monica Tolan Irish Anti-aging Salon 2013 Ladies Flat Race | 9/11 | 25 | 10-13 | — | 54C | Miss A Foley | 25/1 |
| 06 Aug 13 | Roscommon | Boyle Flat Race | 9/17 | 2¾ | 11-0 | — | 94A | Ms K Walsh | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Jercova won?
- Jercova (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2013 and 2014.
- Who trained Jercova?
- Jercova (IRE) was trained by J T Gorman on the most recent run on record, at Ballinrobe on 11 August 2014.
- Who is Jercova's sire?
- Jercova (IRE) is by Jeremy (USA) out of Nemcova (IRE), whose sire is Namid.
- What is Jercova's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 50, from the run on 11 August 2014. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Jercova's sire's record?
- Jeremy (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 6,725 runs since Apr 2011 (425 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.5% from 664. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 147. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 7.8% from 743.
- Who are Jercova's siblings?
- Out of Nemcova (IRE), Jercova (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.