Jezebel Queen (IRE)
Jezebel Queen (IRE) is 1 from 6. Hasn't won since Feb 2022. The win came on the all-weather — 0 from 5 on turf.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Jezebel Queen (IRE) has 1 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Villaray (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 6f.
Family form: Villaray (IRE) won at Navan (IRE), 21 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villaray (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 6f | — |
- 1–6Wins / Runs
- 16.7%Strike rate
- 1 (16.7%)Placed
- −1.50£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 1.91Fair A/E n=6 · 1.66 incl. margin
- 95Highest OR
- 30dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 125
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 125A | 113 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 125A | 114 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 89C | 81 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.5% of 18,195 runs since Jan 2008 (1,776 horses).
Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 18.2% from 1,383. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.3% from 889.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 72 | 14 | 19.4% | +4.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,765 | 442 | 16% | +1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 5,308 | 790 | 14.9% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 2,343 | 328 | 14% | −0.5 | — |
| Soft | 3,845 | 576 | 15% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 1,378 | 190 | 13.8% | −0.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,483 | 304 | 12.2% | −2.3 | 1 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | −7.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,383 | 252 | 18.2% | +3.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,021 | 517 | 17.1% | +2.6 | 1 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6,848 | 1,051 | 15.3% | +0.8 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,240 | 555 | 13.1% | −1.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,650 | 170 | 10.3% | −4.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 889 | 83 | 9.3% | −5.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 150 | 16 | 10.7% | −3.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Bulldog Spirit (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m6f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Miss Mulligan (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulldog Spirit (IRE) | 42 | 5 | 1m–1m6f | Class 5 |
| Miss Mulligan (IRE) | 21 | 3 | 1m–1m4f | Class 4 |
| Green Storm (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 1m1f | Class 5 |
| Princess Maitha (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1m1f | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.50 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.50 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sam Ewing | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mark Enright | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 09 Jul 22+17d | Navan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race | 3/4 | 5½ | 9-5 | 91 | 115C | 66B | Colin Keane | 5/1 |
| 22 Jun 22+20d | Naas | Al Shira'aa Racing Irish EBF Naas Oaks Trial (Fillies Listed) | 8/11 | 1 | 9-2 | 93 | 113A | 75A | Colin Keane | 40/1 |
| 02 Jun 22+9d | Leopardstown | King George V Cup (Listed) | 4/4 | 3¾ | 9-0 | 95 | 55C | 68B | Gary Carroll | 16/1 |
| 24 May 22+31d | Gowran Park | GowranPark1 On Twitter Fillies Race | 4/5 | nse | 9-3 | 87 | 89C | 74B | Colin Keane | 11/1 |
| 23 Apr 22+71d | Navan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Listed) (Fillies) | 9/9 | nk | 9-2 | — | 125A | 67A | Sam Ewing | 20/1 |
| 11 Feb 22 | Dundalk (AW) | Racing TV Club Day At Dundalk Race | 1/10 | 9-0 | — | 73A | 69A | Mark Enright | 7/2 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Jezebel Queen won?
- Jezebel Queen (IRE) won 1 of 6 archived starts in 2022, a strike rate of 16.7%. Placed 1 time in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained Jezebel Queen?
- Jezebel Queen (IRE) was trained by G M Lyons on the most recent run on record, at Navan on 9 July 2022.
- Who is Jezebel Queen's sire?
- Jezebel Queen (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Banimpire (IRE), whose sire is Holy Roman Emperor.
- What is Jezebel Queen's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 91, from the run on 9 July 2022. The highest on record is 95.
- What is Jezebel Queen's sire's record?
- Galileo (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.5% of 18,195 runs since Jan 2008 (1,776 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 18.2% from 1,383. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.3% from 889.
- Who are Jezebel Queen's siblings?
- Out of Banimpire (IRE), Jezebel Queen (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Bulldog Spirit (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Miss Mulligan (IRE)). The wins came over 1m–1m6f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Jezebel Queen produced winners?
- As a dam, Jezebel Queen (IRE) has 1 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Villaray (IRE) (1). The wins came over 6f. As at Oct 2026.