Jolie Blonde (GB)
Jolie Blonde (GB) is 3 from 8. Hasn't won since Aug 2015. All 3 wins have come over 1m5f – 2m. Last raced off a career-high mark of 82.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Jolie Blonde (GB) has 3 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Regally Blonde (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m6f–2m; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Regally Blonde (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regally Blonde (GB) | 42 | 3 | 1m6f–2m | Class 6 |
| Blondelle (GB) | 21 | 0 | — | — |
| Belle Rousse (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
- 3–8Wins / Runs
- 37.5%Strike rate
- 4 (50%)Placed
- +3.33£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 1.96Fair A/E n=8 · 1.66 incl. margin
- 82Highest OR
- 21dBetween runs (median)longest 320 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 7,153 runs since May 2011 (473 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 52 | 8 | 15.4% | +4.2 | 1 from 2 |
| Good to Firm | 1,176 | 149 | 12.7% | +1.5 | — |
| Good | 1,736 | 191 | 11% | −0.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 908 | 85 | 9.4% | −1.8 | 1 from 2 |
| Soft | 859 | 86 | 10% | −1.2 | — |
| Heavy | 205 | 27 | 13.2% | +2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,217 | 252 | 11.4% | +0.2 | 1 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 90 | 9 | 10% | −1.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 967 | 84 | 8.7% | −2.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,152 | 116 | 10.1% | −1.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,519 | 299 | 11.9% | +0.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,592 | 190 | 11.9% | +0.7 | 3 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 515 | 62 | 12% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 248 | 28 | 11.3% | +0.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 70 | 10 | 14.3% | +3.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2011 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Archi's Affaire (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 1m–2m3½f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Sangfroid (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archi's Affaire (GB) | 24 | 4 | 1m1f–1m4f | Class 3 |
| Sangfroid (GB) | 52 | 2 | 1m4f–2m3½f | Class 2 |
| Celendine (GB) | 12 | 2 | 1m–1m2½f | Class 5 |
| Fiddler Lake (GB) | 16 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +2.00 |
| Firm | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.50 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.17 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +2.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 2 | 67% | +2.33 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bath | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.50 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.00 |
| Catterick | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.17 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 3 | 75% | +7.33 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 5 | 2 | 40% | +0.33 |
| Seb Sanders | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Chris Catlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rosie Jessop | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 2 | 33% | −0.67 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.00 |
| 2014 | 3 | 2 | 67% | +2.33 |
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 13 Sep 15+37d | Bath | BetBright Handicap | 5/8 | 2¾ | 9-9 | 82 | 78A | Luke Morris | 11/8F |
| 07 Aug 15+283d | Lingfield (AW) | Clear Financial Advice Client Handicap | 1/10 | 9-5 | 73 | 85A | Seb Sanders | 5/1 | |
| 2014 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 28 Oct 14+21d | Catterick | Book Now For New Year's Day Handicap (Div 2) | 2/12 | dht | 9-4 | 69 | 79A | Luke Morris | 2/1J |
| 07 Oct 14+8d | Catterick | Skyram Handicap (Div 1) | 1/10 | 9-4 | 53 | 74A | Luke Morris | 5/6F | |
| 29 Sep 14+320d | Bath | New ARC Racing Syndicates Handicap (Div 2) | 1/9 | 8-10 | 53 | 68A | Luke Morris | 5/2 | |
| 2013 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 13 Nov 13+7d | Kempton (AW) | rewards4racing.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 1) | 10/11 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | 38C | Chris Catlin | 66/1 |
| 06 Nov 13+15d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq - The Sports Betting Exchange Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) | 11/13 | nse | 8-11 | — | 59A | Rosie Jessop | 100/1 |
| 22 Oct 13 | Lingfield (AW) | R P Metal/Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 10/11 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | 39A | Luke Morris | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Jolie Blonde won?
- Jolie Blonde (GB) won 3 of 8 archived starts between 2013 and 2015, a strike rate of 37.5%. Placed 4 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trained Jolie Blonde?
- Jolie Blonde (GB) was trained by Sir Mark Prescott Bt on the most recent run on record, at Bath on 13 September 2015.
- Who is Jolie Blonde's sire?
- Jolie Blonde (GB) is by Sir Percy (GB) out of Affaire D'Amour (GB), whose sire is Hernando.
- What going does Jolie Blonde prefer?
- Jolie Blonde (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Jolie Blonde's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 82, from the run on 13 September 2015. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Jolie Blonde's sire's record?
- Sir Percy (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 7,153 runs since May 2011 (473 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Jolie Blonde's siblings?
- Out of Affaire D'Amour (GB), Jolie Blonde (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Archi's Affaire (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Sangfroid (GB)). The wins came over 1m–2m3½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Jolie Blonde produced winners?
- As a dam, Jolie Blonde (GB) has 3 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Regally Blonde (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Regally Blonde (GB)). The wins came over 1m6f–2m. As at Nov 2026.