Just Inspiration (USA)
Just Inspiration (USA) is 2 from 5. Won last time out at Deauville (FR). Each win came on a first visit to the course.
- 2–5Wins / Runs
- 40%Strike rate
- 3 (60%)Placed
- −1.21£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 1.50Fair A/E n=5 · 1.16 incl. margin
- 75Highest OR
- 43dBetween runs (median)longest 97 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 17.8% of 533 runs since May 2022 (98 horses).
Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 23.3% from 150. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 13.9% from 165.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −17.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 75 | 15 | 20% | +2.2 | — |
| Good | 167 | 30 | 18% | +0.2 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 58 | 9 | 15.5% | −2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 76 | 17 | 22.4% | +4.6 | — |
| Heavy | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | −6.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 130 | 21 | 16.2% | −1.6 | 1 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | +48.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 150 | 35 | 23.3% | +5.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 165 | 23 | 13.9% | −3.9 | 2 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 175 | 26 | 14.9% | −2.9 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 36 | 8 | 22.2% | +4.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +7.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2022 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.71 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.50 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.50 |
| Les Sables-d'Olonne (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.29 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 2 | 100% | +1.79 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mickael Barzalona | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.50 |
| Hugo Boutin | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.29 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 1 | 25% | −2.71 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 5 runs | ||||||||
| 03 Nov 26+46d | Deauville (FR) | Prix Du Hoguenet | 1/13 | 9-5 | 75 | Mickael Barzalona | 6/4F | |
| 18 Sep 26+43d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Du Jardin Du Piqueur | 3/14 | 2 | 8-13 | 75 | Mickael Barzalona | 11/4F |
| 06 Aug 26+97d | Les Sables-d'Olonne (FR) | Prix Jobic Severe | 1/10 | 8-12 | 75 | Hugo Boutin | 2/7F | |
| 01 May 26+38d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Beauval (Handicap) (Turf) | 4/15 | hd | 9-6 | 75 | Mickael Barzalona | 9/2 |
| 24 Mar 26 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Mirska (Maiden) (Fillies) (Turf) | 7/12 | 2 | 9-2 | — | Christophe Soumillon | 9/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Just Inspiration won?
- Just Inspiration (USA) won 2 of 5 archived starts in 2026, a strike rate of 40%. Placed 3 times in total (60% of starts).
- Who trains Just Inspiration?
- Just Inspiration (USA) is trained by Francis-Henri Graffard, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 3 November 2026.
- Who is Just Inspiration's sire?
- Just Inspiration (USA) is by Justify (USA) out of San Saria (IRE), whose sire is Australia.
- What going does Just Inspiration prefer?
- Just Inspiration (USA) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Just Inspiration's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 75, from the run on 3 November 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Just Inspiration's sire's record?
- Justify (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 17.8% of 533 runs since May 2022 (98 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 23.3% from 150. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 13.9% from 165.