Kata Heart's (GB)
Kata Heart's (GB) is yet to win from 6 starts. Best effort: 4th of 5 at Doncaster (Aug 2022).
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 57Highest OR
- 66dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 66
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 66A | 50 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 60A | 54.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 80A | 67 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 66A | 57.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 6.5% of 908 runs since Jan 2008 (105 horses).
Strongest on soft going: 11.5% from 131. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 3.2% from 283.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −6.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 131 | 10 | 7.6% | +1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 212 | 13 | 6.1% | −0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 107 | 8 | 7.5% | +1 | — |
| Soft | 131 | 15 | 11.5% | +5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 42 | 4 | 9.5% | +3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 283 | 9 | 3.2% | −3.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 43 | 2 | 4.7% | −1.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 334 | 21 | 6.3% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 233 | 19 | 8.2% | +1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 142 | 6 | 4.2% | −2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 83 | 3 | 3.6% | −2.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 53 | 6 | 11.3% | +4.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 19 | 2 | 10.5% | +4 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −6.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naughty Ted (GB) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Elixir Vitae (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Tudhope | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Callum Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rowan Scott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 13 Aug 22+47d | Doncaster | Free Tips Daily On Attheraces.com Apprentice Handicap | 4/5 | 17 | 9-1 | 52 | 34C | 38C | Callum Hutchinson | 16/1 |
| 27 Jun 22+20d | Musselburgh | George MacDonald Handicap | 6/7 | 9 | 9-9 | 55 | 49A | 34A | Daniel Tudhope | 8/1 |
| 07 Jun 22+29d | Wetherby | Littlefairs Property Company Handicap | 7/10 | ¾ | 9-6 | 57 | 66A | 53A | Daniel Tudhope | 33/1 |
| 09 May 22+202d | Catterick | Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 9/10 | 2 | 9-7 | — | 60A | 51A | Rowan Scott | 150/1 |
| 2021 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 19 Oct 21+34d | Newcastle (AW) | Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 9/14 | 1 | 9-1 | — | 67B | 54A | Daniel Tudhope | 100/1 |
| 15 Sep 21 | Beverley | National Racehorse Week EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 8/10 | ½ | 9-3 | — | 80A | 55A | Daniel Tudhope | 28/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Kata Heart's won?
- Kata Heart's (GB) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2021 and 2022.
- Who trained Kata Heart's?
- Kata Heart's (GB) was trained by Liam Bailey on the most recent run on record, at Doncaster on 13 August 2022.
- Who is Kata Heart's's sire?
- Kata Heart's (GB) is by Mondialiste (IRE) out of Just The Tonic (GB), whose sire is Medicean.
- What is Kata Heart's's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 52, from the run on 13 August 2022. The highest on record is 57.
- What is Kata Heart's's sire's record?
- Mondialiste (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 6.5% of 908 runs since Jan 2008 (105 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on soft going: 11.5% from 131. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 3.2% from 283.
- Who are Kata Heart's's siblings?
- Out of Just The Tonic (GB), Kata Heart's (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.