Kawaalot (IRE)
Kawaalot is a gelding by Camelot out of a Shamardal mare who is yet to win from 11 starts and has placed once. His best effort came when second of nine at Deauville in Dec 2025. He has raced exclusively in France, mainly over 1m to 1m1f on all-weather surfaces, and last ran when seventh of 16 at Chantilly in Apr 2026 off an official rating of 67.
- 0–11Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (9.1%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=11 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 71Highest OR
- 52dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.7% of 7,709 runs since May 2017 (756 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | +1.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 817 | 91 | 11.1% | −0.6 | — |
| Good | 1,992 | 237 | 11.9% | +0.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,098 | 131 | 11.9% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,495 | 199 | 13.3% | +1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 558 | 58 | 10.4% | −1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,734 | 183 | 10.6% | −1.1 | 0 from 7 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 26 | 1 | 3.8% | −7.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 714 | 66 | 9.2% | −2.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,614 | 180 | 11.2% | −0.5 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,881 | 349 | 12.1% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,678 | 218 | 13% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 596 | 63 | 10.6% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 171 | 20 | 11.7% | 0 | — |
| Over 3m | 29 | 4 | 13.8% | +2.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2017 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Nubough (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 6f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Nubough (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nubough (IRE) | 75 | 5 | 6f–7f | Class 4 |
| Bakr (GB) | 11 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Shurut (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Marsilius (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Piccone | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Mme Lorette Gallo | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Maxence Marquette | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mme Maelie Pien | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2025 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Kawaalot won?
- Kawaalot (IRE) has yet to win, from 11 archived starts between 2024 and 2026. Placed 1 time in total (9.1% of starts).
- Who trains Kawaalot?
- Kawaalot (IRE) is trained by M Boutin, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 28 April 2026.
- Who is Kawaalot's sire?
- Kawaalot (IRE) is by Camelot (GB) out of Qawaasem (IRE), whose sire is Shamardal.
- What is Kawaalot's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 67, from the run on 28 April 2026. The highest on record is 71.
- What is Kawaalot's sire's record?
- Camelot (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.7% of 7,709 runs since May 2017 (756 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Kawaalot's siblings?
- Out of Qawaasem (IRE), Kawaalot (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Nubough (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Nubough (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–7f. As at Nov 2026.