Kerno Quatz (FR)
Kerno Quatz (FR) is yet to win from 17 starts, though has placed 3 times. Best effort: 2nd of 8 at Lyon-La Soie (FR) (Oct 2026).
- 0–17Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (17.6%)Placed
- −17.00£1 level staken=17 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=17 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 68Highest OR
- 27dBetween runs (median)longest 420 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.8% of 3,312 runs since Apr 2013 (315 horses).
Weakest on good to firm going: 4% from 225. Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 4.1% from 195.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | +3.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 225 | 9 | 4% | −3.8 | — |
| Good | 538 | 45 | 8.4% | +0.6 | — |
| Good to Soft | 403 | 28 | 6.9% | −0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 506 | 48 | 9.5% | +1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 232 | 18 | 7.8% | 0 | 0 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,389 | 108 | 7.8% | 0 | 0 from 10 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 195 | 8 | 4.1% | −3.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 970 | 74 | 7.6% | −0.2 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,030 | 76 | 7.4% | −0.4 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 701 | 62 | 8.8% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 220 | 21 | 9.5% | +1.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 147 | 13 | 8.8% | +1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 47 | 4 | 8.5% | +0.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −7.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2013 · as at 7 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Super Quartz (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m4½f–2m2f; the highest grade won is Listed (Super Quartz (FR)).
Family form: Quartzdargent (FR) finished 2nd of 12 at Nancy (FR), 1 Nov 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Quartz (FR) | 14 | 3 | 1m7½f–2m2f | Listed |
| Quartzdargent (FR) | 12 | 1 | 1m4½f | Class 4 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Marseille Borely (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lyon-La Soie (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marseille Pont-de-Vivaux (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lyon Parilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Mangione | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Mme Marie Velon | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Antonio Orani | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ioritz Mendizabal | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mme Coralie Pacaut | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Coralie Pacaut | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marvin Grandin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mickael Barzalona | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2023 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Kerno Quatz won?
- Kerno Quatz (FR) has yet to win, from 17 archived starts between 2023 and 2026. Placed 3 times in total (17.6% of starts).
- Who trains Kerno Quatz?
- Kerno Quatz (FR) is trained by Mme Manon Scandella-Lacaille, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 7 November 2026.
- Who is Kerno Quatz's sire?
- Kerno Quatz (FR) is by Myboycharlie (IRE) out of Ushuaia Quatz (FR), whose sire is Johann Quatz.
- What is Kerno Quatz's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 64, from the run on 7 November 2026. The highest on record is 68.
- What is Kerno Quatz's sire's record?
- Myboycharlie (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.8% of 3,312 runs since Apr 2013 (315 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good to firm going: 4% from 225. Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 4.1% from 195.
- Who are Kerno Quatz's siblings?
- Out of Ushuaia Quatz (FR), Kerno Quatz (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Super Quartz (FR) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Super Quartz (FR)). The wins came over 1m4½f–2m2f. As at Nov 2026.