Khobaraa (GB)
Khobaraa (GB) is 1 from 4, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Dec 2012.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Khobaraa (GB) has 6 produce in the archive, 3 winners — most wins Joshua R (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 5f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Joshua R (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua R (IRE) | 38 | 3 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Patricia R (GB) | 6 | 2 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Initio (GB) | 8 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Prophet's Path (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Three Roses (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Machli (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–4Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 2 (50%)Placed
- +0.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 78Highest OR
- 61dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 20,817 runs since Jan 2008 (1,573 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 16.1% from 161. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.8% from 843.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 161 | 26 | 16.1% | +4.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,581 | 463 | 12.9% | +1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 4,529 | 487 | 10.8% | −1.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2,132 | 254 | 11.9% | 0 | — |
| Soft | 2,758 | 303 | 11% | −0.9 | — |
| Heavy | 790 | 76 | 9.6% | −2.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,865 | 866 | 12.6% | +0.7 | 1 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,049 | 399 | 13.1% | +1.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 9,828 | 1,178 | 12% | +0.1 | 1 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4,502 | 542 | 12% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,139 | 249 | 11.6% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 843 | 66 | 7.8% | −4.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 360 | 33 | 9.2% | −2.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 89 | 8 | 9% | −2.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | +2.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Tathmeen (IRE) (15 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Tathmeen (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tathmeen (IRE) | 134 | 15 | 5f–6f | Class 3 |
| Jufn (GB) | 11 | 2 | 7f–1m2f | Class 5 |
| Bint Soghaan (GB) | 7 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 5 |
| Chocolat Blu (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 1m2½f | — |
| Apple A Dey (IRE) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Hanagan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Robert Havlin | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2012 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Jun 13+16d | Kempton (AW) | New Customers Commission Free 1st Month Handicap | 4/11 | ¾ | 9-6 | 78 | 76A | Paul Hanagan | 5/1C |
| 20 May 13+18d | Leicester | Winning Express Handicap | 10/10 | 5 | 9-6 | 78 | 63C | Paul Hanagan | 7/2 |
| 02 May 13+148d | Lingfield (AW) | Derby Trial Coming Soon Handicap | 2/10 | ½ | 9-4 | 76 | 85A | Paul Hanagan | 9/2 |
| 05 Dec 12 | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Mobile Apps/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 1/11 | 9-0 | — | 80A | Robert Havlin | 3/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Khobaraa (GB) won?
- Khobaraa (GB) won 1 of 4 archived starts between 2012 and 2013, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 2 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trained Khobaraa (GB)?
- Khobaraa (GB) was trained by John Gosden on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 5 June 2013.
- Who is Khobaraa (GB)'s sire?
- Khobaraa (GB) is by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Deyaar (USA), whose sire is Storm Cat.
- What going does Khobaraa (GB) prefer?
- Khobaraa (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Khobaraa (GB)'s official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 78, from the run on 5 June 2013. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Khobaraa (GB)'s sire's record?
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 20,817 runs since Jan 2008 (1,573 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 16.1% from 161. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.8% from 843.
- Who are Khobaraa (GB)'s siblings?
- Out of Deyaar (USA), Khobaraa (GB) has 5 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Tathmeen (IRE) (15). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Tathmeen (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m2½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Khobaraa (GB) produced winners?
- As a dam, Khobaraa (GB) has 6 produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Joshua R (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Joshua R (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–7f. As at Oct 2026.