Kitty Marion (GB)
Kitty Marion (GB) is yet to win from 3 starts.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 99Highest OR
- 215dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 1 figure from 1 run · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 13,951 runs since Jan 2008 (1,089 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 7.6% from 489.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 65 | 8 | 12.3% | +1.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,199 | 253 | 11.5% | +0.9 | — |
| Good | 2,976 | 294 | 9.9% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,464 | 158 | 10.8% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,739 | 140 | 8.1% | −2.5 | — |
| Heavy | 489 | 37 | 7.6% | −3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 5,018 | 582 | 11.6% | +1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 843 | 105 | 12.5% | +1.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 5,025 | 546 | 10.9% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,813 | 411 | 10.8% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,605 | 246 | 9.4% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,127 | 115 | 10.2% | −0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 395 | 36 | 9.1% | −1.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 123 | 11 | 8.9% | −1.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 20 | 2 | 10% | −0.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primadonia (GB) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ioritz Mendizabal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hugo Journiac | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 22+146d | Newmarket | Blue Point British EBF Boadicea Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Listed) | 11/14 | 1 | 9-3 | 99 | 79C | 73A | Luke Morris | 50/1 |
| 15 May 22+283d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix Maurice Zilber - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage () (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (New Course) | 7/7 | shd | 8-13 | — | — | — | Ioritz Mendizabal | 16/1 |
| 05 Aug 21 | Deauville (FR) | Prix Cavalassur - Prix du Cercle () (3yo+) (Straight Course) (Turf) | 9/9 | ½ | 8-11 | — | — | — | Hugo Journiac | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Kitty Marion (GB) won?
- Kitty Marion (GB) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts between 2021 and 2022.
- Who trained Kitty Marion (GB)?
- Kitty Marion (GB) was trained by G Arizkorreta Elosegui on the most recent run on record, at Newmarket on 8 October 2022.
- Who is Kitty Marion (GB)'s sire?
- Kitty Marion (GB) is by Iffraaj (GB) out of Pretty Primo (IRE), whose sire is Kyllachy.
- What is Kitty Marion (GB)'s official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 99, from the run on 8 October 2022. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Kitty Marion (GB)'s sire's record?
- Iffraaj (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 13,951 runs since Jan 2008 (1,089 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 7.6% from 489.
- Who are Kitty Marion (GB)'s siblings?
- Out of Pretty Primo (IRE), Kitty Marion (GB) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.