Langley House (IRE)
Langley House (IRE) is 1 from 11, the win coming at Class 4 level. Hasn't won since Oct 2014. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 4 on softer).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Langley House (IRE) has 3 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millena Agent (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Beat The Boum (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Rocco Molly (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–11Wins / Runs
- 9.1%Strike rate
- 4 (36.4%)Placed
- −5.50£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.73Fair A/E n=11 · 0.65 incl. margin
- 90Highest OR
- 125dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 16,858 runs since Jan 2008 (1,463 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 1 | 5.6% | −5.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 553 | 66 | 11.9% | +0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 5,170 | 649 | 12.6% | +1.3 | 1 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 3,294 | 386 | 11.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 5,034 | 502 | 10% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 2,716 | 303 | 11.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 73 | 2 | 2.7% | −8.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | −0.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 58 | 3 | 5.2% | −6.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3,855 | 401 | 10.4% | −0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5,478 | 599 | 10.9% | −0.4 | 1 from 6 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5,806 | 700 | 12.1% | +0.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Over 3m | 1,649 | 205 | 12.4% | +1.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 6 winners — best of them Norley (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m7f–3m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Norley (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norley (IRE) | 26 | 5 | 1m7f–2m5f | Class 4 |
| Fennis Moll (IRE) | 27 | 3 | 2m4½f–3m | Class 5 |
| Fionn Mac Cul (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 2m3f–2m3½f | Class 4 |
| Corner Creek (IRE) | 18 | 2 | 3m | Class 5 |
| Mtpockets (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 3m1½f | Class 4 |
| Dark Episode (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 2m4½f | Class 4 |
| In Our Dreams (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Getaway Flyer (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Eden Vixen (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.50 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.50 |
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgefield | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.50 |
| Cartmel | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hexham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.50 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hughes | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.50 |
| Miss Emma Sayer | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ryan Day | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Henry Brooke | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Reveley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lucy Alexander | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Gallagher | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ryan Mania | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.50 |
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2011 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.50 |
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Langley House won?
- Langley House (IRE) won 1 of 11 archived starts between 2011 and 2014, a strike rate of 9.1%. Placed 4 times in total (36.4% of starts).
- Who trained Langley House?
- Langley House (IRE) was trained by Dianne Sayer on the most recent run on record, at Carlisle on 23 October 2014.
- Who is Langley House's sire?
- Langley House (IRE) is by Milan (GB) out of No Moore Bills (GB), whose sire is Nicholas Bill.
- What going does Langley House prefer?
- Langley House (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Langley House's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 84, from the run on 23 October 2014. The highest on record is 90.
- What is Langley House's sire's record?
- Milan (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 16,858 runs since Jan 2008 (1,463 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Langley House's siblings?
- Out of No Moore Bills (GB), Langley House (IRE) has 9 other produce in our archive, 6 of them winners. Most wins: Norley (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Norley (IRE)). The wins came over 1m7f–3m1½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Langley House produced winners?
- As a dam, Langley House (IRE) has 3 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.