Lisa De Vassy (FR)
Lisa De Vassy (FR) is yet to win from 7 starts, though has placed 4 times. Best effort: 2nd of 7 at Exeter (Feb 2020). Last raced off a career-high mark of 120.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 4 (57.1%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 120Highest OR
- 43dBetween runs (median)longest 378 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 105
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 2 | 105A | 91.5 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 78A | 59.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 6 runs looked at, 3 have no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (2) · did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.2% of 2,304 runs since Oct 2017 (379 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 6 | 0 | 0% | −13.2 | — |
| Good | 323 | 50 | 15.5% | +2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 329 | 44 | 13.4% | +0.2 | — |
| Soft | 972 | 120 | 12.3% | −0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 671 | 90 | 13.4% | +0.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −13.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −13.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 33 | 3 | 9.1% | −4.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 511 | 82 | 16% | +2.8 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,235 | 151 | 12.2% | −1 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 420 | 56 | 13.3% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 103 | 12 | 11.7% | −1.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Oct 2017 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Moriko De Vassy (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 2m–3m; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Moriko De Vassy (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moriko De Vassy (FR) | 10 | 4 | 2m–2m3f | Class 3 |
| Or De Vassy (FR) | 11 | 2 | 2m½f–2m4f | Class 4 |
| Saint De Vassy (FR) | 11 | 1 | 2m1½f | Class 3 |
| Moka De Vassy (FR) | 16 | 1 | 3m | Class 3 |
| Grassland Sulpice (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Dublin Landing (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fakenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Cobden | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Miss Lucy Turner | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bryony Frost | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Valentin Seguy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Dec 20+299d | Ludlow | Tanners Wines Handicap Hurdle (Female Amateur Jockeys) | 4/11 | 5 | 11-9 | 120 | — | 113A | Miss Lucy Turner | 7/1 |
| 21 Feb 20+20d | Exeter | Be Wiser Insurance Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 2/7 | 5½ | 11-4 | 118 | 78A | 121A | Harry Cobden | 7/4F |
| 01 Feb 20+37d | Sandown | Heed Your Hunch At Betway Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 2/9 | 1¼ | 11-0 | 112 | — | 124A | Harry Cobden | 7/1 |
| 2019 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 Dec 19+43d | Wincanton | Fry's Electrical Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/12 | 9 | 10-10 | — | 105A | 125A | Bryony Frost | 14/1 |
| 13 Nov 19+378d | Exeter | Every Race Live On Racing TV Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 4/16 | 14 | 10-12 | — | 41B | 108A | Harry Cobden | 8/1 |
| 2018 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 31 Oct 18+234d | Fakenham | Breeders' Cup Live On At The Races Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle | PU/10 | — | 10-10 | — | — | — | Harry Cobden | 5/4F |
| 11 Mar 18 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Rose de Mai () (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 3/12 | hd | 8-13 | — | — | — | Valentin Seguy | 41/5 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lisa De Vassy won?
- Lisa De Vassy (FR) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2018 and 2020. Placed 4 times in total (57.1% of starts).
- Who trained Lisa De Vassy?
- Lisa De Vassy (FR) was trained by Venetia Williams on the most recent run on record, at Ludlow on 16 December 2020.
- Who is Lisa De Vassy's sire?
- Lisa De Vassy (FR) is by Cokoriko (FR) out of Mona Vassy (FR), whose sire is Sleeping Car.
- What is Lisa De Vassy's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 120, from the run on 16 December 2020. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Lisa De Vassy's sire's record?
- Cokoriko (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.2% of 2,304 runs since Oct 2017 (379 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Lisa De Vassy's siblings?
- Out of Mona Vassy (FR), Lisa De Vassy (FR) has 6 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Moriko De Vassy (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Moriko De Vassy (FR)). The wins came over 2m–3m. As at Nov 2026.