Lollita (FR)
Lollita is a maiden who has two places from eight starts on turf, all over 2m1f – 2m4f. She has raced seven times at Auteuil and once at Compiegne, with no wins on soft or heavy ground. Her best effort came when second of 11 at Auteuil in Nov 2025. She last ran at Compiegne in Apr 2026 off an official rating of 117, which was her career-high mark.
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (25%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 117Highest OR
- 32dBetween runs (median)longest 189 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.7% of 734 runs since Sep 2021 (147 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 9.5% from 263. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 18.6% from 140.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +20.6 | — |
| Good | 88 | 16 | 18.2% | +5.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 82 | 17 | 20.7% | +8 | — |
| Soft | 294 | 34 | 11.6% | −1.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 263 | 25 | 9.5% | −3.2 | 0 from 5 |
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −12.7 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −12.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 23 | 0 | 0% | −12.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 121 | 14 | 11.6% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 432 | 50 | 11.6% | −1.1 | 0 from 8 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 140 | 26 | 18.6% | +5.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 17 | 3 | 17.6% | +4.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Sep 2021 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palma Springs (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Iratzederrea (FR) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Lefebvre | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Simon Planque | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nathanael Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Erwan Bureller | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bertrand Lestrade | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2025 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Lollita won?
- Lollita (FR) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2024 and 2026. Placed 2 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trains Lollita?
- Lollita (FR) is trained by Herve Jumelle, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 21 April 2026.
- Who is Lollita's sire?
- Lollita (FR) is by Karaktar (IRE) out of Dona Palma (FR), whose sire is Saint Des Saints.
- What is Lollita's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 117, from the run on 21 April 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Lollita's sire's record?
- Karaktar (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.7% of 734 runs since Sep 2021 (147 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 9.5% from 263. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 18.6% from 140.
- Who are Lollita's siblings?
- Out of Dona Palma (FR), Lollita (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.