Ma Petite Toscane (FR)
Ma Petite Toscane (FR) is a maiden who won none of 23 starts and placed four times between Jun 2017 and Dec 2021. Her best effort came when third of 15 at Chantilly (FR) in Sep 2018. All wins are absent on turf and on the all-weather alike, with 16 of her runs over 6f – 7f. Her last run, at Deauville (FR) in Dec 2021, was her first for the yard and she finished 13 of 16 in the Prix du Pont Japonais.
- 0–23Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 4 (17.4%)Placed
- −23.00£1 level staken=23 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=22 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 45dBetween runs (median)longest 365 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.9% of 1,159 runs since Apr 2014 (167 horses).
Strongest on soft going: 11.4% from 219.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −7.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 17 | 0 | 0% | −7.9 | — |
| Good | 158 | 8 | 5.1% | −2.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 156 | 12 | 7.7% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 219 | 25 | 11.4% | +3.5 | 0 from 6 |
| Heavy | 110 | 12 | 10.9% | +3 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 498 | 34 | 6.8% | −1.1 | 0 from 11 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 64 | 1 | 1.6% | −6.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 6f – 7f | 487 | 41 | 8.4% | +0.5 | 0 from 16 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 375 | 26 | 6.9% | −1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 132 | 13 | 9.8% | +1.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 31 | 2 | 6.5% | −1.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 69 | 8 | 11.6% | +3.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −7.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2014 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Diva Du Dancing (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 5½f–1m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diva Du Dancing (FR) | 16 | 3 | 5½f–1m | — |
| Adorable Julia (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Le Croise-Laroche (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 16 | 0 | 0% | −16.00 |
| Under 6f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mme Coralie Pacaut | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Teddy Hautbois | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Antoine Hamelin | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Eddy Hardouin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jerome Moutard | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mlle Coralie Pacaut | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hugo Besnier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Anthony Crastus | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Maryline Eon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pierre-Charles Boudot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Blinkers | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2019 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2018 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2017 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Ma Petite Toscane won?
- Ma Petite Toscane (FR) has yet to win, from 23 archived starts between 2017 and 2021. Placed 4 times in total (17.4% of starts).
- Who trained Ma Petite Toscane?
- Ma Petite Toscane (FR) was trained by R Aon Picardo on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 23 December 2021.
- Who is Ma Petite Toscane's sire?
- Ma Petite Toscane (FR) is by Evasive (GB) out of Rava (IRE), whose sire is Nayef.
- What is Ma Petite Toscane's sire's record?
- Evasive (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.9% of 1,159 runs since Apr 2014 (167 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on soft going: 11.4% from 219.
- Who are Ma Petite Toscane's siblings?
- Out of Rava (IRE), Ma Petite Toscane (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Diva Du Dancing (FR) (3). The wins came over 5½f–1m. As at Nov 2026.