Marasi Drive (FR)
Marasi Drive is a gelding by Hello Youmzain out of Elusive Lily who has two wins from ten runs. Both wins came over 1m – 1m1f, one on soft at Clairefontaine in a Class 3 event in Aug 2026 and one on standard going at Chantilly in Oct 2026. He has raced five times in France on turf for one win and four times on all-weather for one win. Aged 3 at his last run in Oct 2026 he finished 12 of 16 at Deauville off a mark of 76.
- 2–10Wins / Runs
- 20%Strike rate
- 2 (20%)Placed
- +19.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 3.17Fair A/E n=10 · 2.44 incl. margin
- 76Highest OR
- 21dBetween runs (median)longest 104 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 1,027 runs since May 2024 (165 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 80 | 7 | 8.8% | −1.4 | — |
| Good | 169 | 17 | 10.1% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 170 | 16 | 9.4% | −0.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 179 | 15 | 8.4% | −1.8 | 1 from 2 |
| Heavy | 57 | 4 | 7% | −3.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 372 | 46 | 12.4% | +2.2 | 1 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 92 | 9 | 9.8% | −0.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 560 | 60 | 10.7% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 313 | 32 | 10.2% | 0 | 2 from 9 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 61 | 4 | 6.6% | −3.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2024 · as at 2 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Kilfrush Memories (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 6f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilfrush Memories (FR) | 43 | 2 | 6f | — |
| Colter Bay (FR) | 4 | 1 | 6f | — |
| London Memories (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Dubai Memories (FR) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +19.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Clairefontaine (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +22.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 9 | 2 | 22% | +20.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurelien Lemaitre | 7 | 2 | 29% | +22.00 |
| Cristian Demuro | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Leo-Paul Brechet | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie + visor | 7 | 2 | 29% | +22.00 |
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 2 | 25% | +21.00 |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Marasi Drive won?
- Marasi Drive (FR) won 2 of 10 archived starts between 2025 and 2026, a strike rate of 20%. Placed 2 times in total (20% of starts).
- Who trains Marasi Drive?
- Marasi Drive (FR) is trained by F Chappet, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 31 October 2026.
- Who is Marasi Drive's sire?
- Marasi Drive (FR) is by Hello Youmzain (FR) out of Elusive Lily (GB), whose sire is Elusive City.
- What going does Marasi Drive prefer?
- Marasi Drive (FR) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Marasi Drive's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 76, from the run on 31 October 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Marasi Drive's sire's record?
- Hello Youmzain (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 1,027 runs since May 2024 (165 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Marasi Drive's siblings?
- Out of Elusive Lily (GB), Marasi Drive (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Kilfrush Memories (FR) (2). The wins came over 6f. As at Nov 2026.