Merci Agathe (FR)
Merci Agathe (FR) is yet to win from 6 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 2nd of 9 at Dax (FR) (Jul 2026).
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (33.3%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 66Highest OR
- 18dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 625 runs since May 2021 (104 horses).
Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.3% from 211. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 4.9% from 184.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 15 | 3 | 20% | +11.5 | — |
| Good | 70 | 5 | 7.1% | −1.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 120 | 10 | 8.3% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 167 | 17 | 10.2% | +1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 84 | 7 | 8.3% | −0.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 169 | 11 | 6.5% | −2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −8.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 71 | 5 | 7% | −1.5 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 184 | 9 | 4.9% | −3.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 211 | 26 | 12.3% | +3.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 66 | 4 | 6.1% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 85 | 9 | 10.6% | +2.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −8.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2021 · as at 1 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Docteur Safi (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 6f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Docteur Safi (FR) | 14 | 1 | 6f | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dax (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Toulouse (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bordeaux Le Bouscat (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuno Lopes Duarte | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Alexandre Gavilan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Samy Le Quilleuc | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Damien Morin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 6 runs | ||||||||
| 16 Oct 26+23d | Toulouse (FR) | Prix De Laharie | 6/9 | 1 | 8-12 | 65 | Alexandre Gavilan | 16/1 |
| 23 Sep 26+11d | Toulouse (FR) | Prix Georges Sicard | 7/10 | 2 | 8-8 | 66 | Samy Le Quilleuc | 25/1 |
| 12 Sep 26+20d | Bordeaux Le Bouscat (FR) | Prix Club Pilates Le Bouscat - Prix Jean Cruse | 11/11 | 2 | 8-5 | 66 | Nuno Lopes Duarte | 100/1 |
| 23 Aug 26+23d | Dax (FR) | Prix Charles & Eric Boulart | 3/12 | 3 | 8-8 | 66 | Nuno Lopes Duarte | 4/1 |
| 31 Jul 26+14d | Dax (FR) | Prix Bernard D'arexy | 2/9 | ¾ | 8-8 | 66 | Nuno Lopes Duarte | 22/1 |
| 17 Jul 26 | Dax (FR) | Prix Alphonse Campet | 7/8 | 3 | 8-12 | 66 | Damien Morin | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Merci Agathe won?
- Merci Agathe (FR) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts in 2026. Placed 2 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trains Merci Agathe?
- Merci Agathe (FR) is trained by Allan Estrabol, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 16 October 2026.
- Who is Merci Agathe's sire?
- Merci Agathe (FR) is by Ectot (GB) out of Princess Emma (FR), whose sire is Ski Chief.
- What is Merci Agathe's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 65, from the run on 16 October 2026. The highest on record is 66.
- What is Merci Agathe's sire's record?
- Ectot (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 625 runs since May 2021 (104 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.3% from 211. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 4.9% from 184.
- Who are Merci Agathe's siblings?
- Out of Princess Emma (FR), Merci Agathe (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Docteur Safi (FR) (1). The wins came over 6f. As at Nov 2026.