Miss Lara (IRE)
Miss Lara (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Miss Lara (IRE) has 2 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Croquis (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m4f; the highest grade won is Listed (Croquis (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Croquis (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 1m4f | Listed |
| Conspirator (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 53dBetween runs (median)longest 344 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.5% of 18,200 runs since Jan 2008 (1,776 horses).
Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 18.2% from 1,383. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.4% from 890.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 72 | 14 | 19.4% | +4.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,766 | 442 | 16% | +1.5 | — |
| Good | 5,308 | 790 | 14.9% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 2,346 | 329 | 14% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 3,845 | 576 | 15% | +0.5 | — |
| Heavy | 1,378 | 190 | 13.8% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 2,484 | 304 | 12.2% | −2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | −7.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,383 | 252 | 18.2% | +3.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,021 | 517 | 17.1% | +2.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6,850 | 1,051 | 15.3% | +0.8 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,241 | 555 | 13.1% | −1.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,651 | 170 | 10.3% | −4.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 890 | 84 | 9.4% | −5.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 150 | 16 | 10.7% | −3.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
Family form: Frankish (IRE) finished 2nd of 8 at Longchamp (FR), 13 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frankish (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Clairefontaine (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre-Charles Boudot | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Frank Panicucci | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alexis Pouchin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 5 runs | |||||||
| 13 Nov 20+63d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Rheingold (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf) | 11/13 | 6 | 8-13 | Frank Panicucci | 18/1 |
| 11 Sep 20+24d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix du Lieu Plaisant (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) | 11/14 | 1¼ | 9-6 | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 23/5 |
| 18 Aug 20+53d | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Pont-Audemer (Conditions) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 5/6 | 6 | 8-13 | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 7/2 |
| 26 Jun 20+15d | Clairefontaine (FR) | Prix Poliglote (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf) | 10/17 | hd | 8-13 | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 17/1 |
| 11 Jun 20+344d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix de Trevise (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 10/12 | 2 | 8-10 | Alexis Pouchin | 9/1 |
| 2019 · 1 run | |||||||
| 03 Jul 19 | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Firfol (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Round Course) (Turf) | 8/12 | ¾ | 9-0 | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 8/5F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Miss Lara won?
- Miss Lara (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2019 and 2020.
- Who trained Miss Lara?
- Miss Lara (IRE) was trained by A Fabre on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 13 November 2020.
- Who is Miss Lara's sire?
- Miss Lara (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Miss France (IRE), whose sire is Dansili.
- What is Miss Lara's sire's record?
- Galileo (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.5% of 18,200 runs since Jan 2008 (1,776 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 18.2% from 1,383. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.4% from 890.
- Who are Miss Lara's siblings?
- Out of Miss France (IRE), Miss Lara (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Miss Lara produced winners?
- As a dam, Miss Lara (IRE) has 2 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Croquis (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Listed (Croquis (IRE)). The wins came over 1m4f. As at Nov 2026.