Mo Saoirse (IRE)
Mo Saoirse (IRE) is yet to win from 8 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 8 at Navan (Jun 2011).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Mo Saoirse (IRE) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mo Bob (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (12.5%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 48Highest OR
- 13dBetween runs (median)longest 234 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 2,513 runs since Jan 2008 (210 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.6% from 119.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 33 | 1 | 3% | −5.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 412 | 39 | 9.5% | +1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 511 | 44 | 8.6% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 205 | 14 | 6.8% | −1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 418 | 31 | 7.4% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 173 | 13 | 7.5% | −1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 761 | 72 | 9.5% | +1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 477 | 58 | 12.2% | +3.7 | 0 from 4 |
| 6f – 7f | 921 | 66 | 7.2% | −1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 433 | 33 | 7.6% | −0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 291 | 23 | 7.9% | −0.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 252 | 18 | 7.1% | −1.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 119 | 15 | 12.6% | +4.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | −1.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −8.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them I Know How (IRE) (7 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Llanarmon Lad (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I Know How (IRE) | 34 | 7 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Aciano (IRE) | 35 | 3 | 1m–1m½f | Class 4 |
| Llanarmon Lad (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 1m–1m2f | Class 2 |
| Bajan Beauty (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 1m4f | Class 5 |
| Fonic Rock (IRE) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Naas | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tipperary | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bellewstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory Cleary | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Kevin Manning | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 01 Aug 11+23d | Naas | Naas Handicap (47-65) | 15/20 | 1¾ | 8-10 | 47 | 35A | Wayne Lordan | 20/1 |
| 09 Jul 11+8d | Tipperary | Active Retirement Handicap (47-75) | 13/14 | 2 | 8-4 | 47 | 18A | Rory Cleary | 16/1 |
| 01 Jul 11+9d | Bellewstown | Beamish Inter Vintners Pub Challenge Race Nite Handicap (47-65) | 9/15 | hd | 8-13 | 47 | 58A | Rory Cleary | 8/1 |
| 22 Jun 11+12d | Naas | Siteservplc Supporting Aware Handicap (47-65) | 7/20 | ¾ | 8-12 | 48 | 66A | Kevin Manning | 14/1 |
| 10 Jun 11+13d | Navan | Navan Supporters Handicap (47-70) | 2/8 | 1¼ | 8-7 | 47 | 58A | Rory Cleary | 9/1 |
| 28 May 11+41d | Navan | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden | 15/18 | 1½ | 9-12 | — | 51C | Rory Cleary | 66/1 |
| 17 Apr 11+234d | Navan | Irish Racing Calendar Maiden | 13/15 | ½ | 9-10 | — | 51C | Kevin Manning | 50/1 |
| 2010 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 26 Aug 10 | Tipperary | www.tipperaryraces.ie Maiden | 8/12 | ¾ | 9-2 | — | 52A | Rory Cleary | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mo Saoirse won?
- Mo Saoirse (IRE) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2010 and 2011. Placed 1 time in total (12.5% of starts).
- Who trained Mo Saoirse?
- Mo Saoirse (IRE) was trained by Ms Joanna Morgan on the most recent run on record, at Naas on 1 August 2011.
- Who is Mo Saoirse's sire?
- Mo Saoirse (IRE) is by Statue Of Liberty (USA) out of Blue Crystal (IRE), whose sire is Lure.
- What is Mo Saoirse's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 47, from the run on 1 August 2011. The highest on record is 48.
- What is Mo Saoirse's sire's record?
- Statue Of Liberty (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 2,513 runs since Jan 2008 (210 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.6% from 119.
- Who are Mo Saoirse's siblings?
- Out of Blue Crystal (IRE), Mo Saoirse (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: I Know How (IRE) (7). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Llanarmon Lad (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m4f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Mo Saoirse produced winners?
- As a dam, Mo Saoirse (IRE) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.