Moynihan's Lady (IRE)
Moynihan's Lady (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Moynihan's Lady (IRE) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Og (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 231dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 4,216 runs since Jan 2008 (387 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 14.2% from 520.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 56 | 4 | 7.1% | −2.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 520 | 74 | 14.2% | +4.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,443 | 149 | 10.3% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 613 | 50 | 8.2% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 941 | 76 | 8.1% | −1.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 621 | 50 | 8.1% | −1.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 22 | 2 | 9.1% | −0.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | +5.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 13 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 808 | 78 | 9.7% | +0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,473 | 146 | 9.9% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,463 | 135 | 9.2% | −0.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 442 | 44 | 10% | +0.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Valleyofmilan (IRE) (8 wins).
The wins came over 2m4f–3m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Valleyofmilan (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valleyofmilan (IRE) | 46 | 8 | 2m4f–3m1½f | Class 3 |
| Major Upset (IRE) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Tootsies Delight (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Roscommon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2008 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2 runs | ||||||||
| 29 Apr 11+19d | Kilbeggan | Kilbeggan Races Patrons Club Maiden Hurdle | 8/15 | 21 | 10-6 | 76C | Martin Burke | 16/1 |
| 10 Apr 11+179d | Tramore | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Maiden Hurdle | 7/13 | 1¾ | 10-6 | 85A | Martin Burke | 33/1 |
| 2010 · 1 run | ||||||||
| 13 Oct 10+690d | Punchestown | Punchestown Event Centre Maiden Hurdle | 17/23 | 1½ | 11-0 | 87C | Martin Burke | 50/1 |
| 2008 · 3 runs | ||||||||
| 22 Nov 08+109d | Gowran Park | Duninga Gallops (pro-am) Inh Flat Race | 10/13 | 22 | 10-13 | 77C | Martin Burke | 50/1 |
| 05 Aug 08+156d | Roscommon | Tonlagee INH Flat Race | 12/17 | 5½ | 10-11 | 73C | Martin Burke | 33/1 |
| 02 Mar 08 | Leopardstown | Aertel Page 277 (pro-am) Inh Flat Race | 11/11 | 9 | 10-7 | 76C | Martin Burke | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Moynihan's Lady won?
- Moynihan's Lady (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2008 and 2011.
- Who trained Moynihan's Lady?
- Moynihan's Lady (IRE) was trained by John M Burke on the most recent run on record, at Kilbeggan on 29 April 2011.
- Who is Moynihan's Lady's sire?
- Moynihan's Lady (IRE) is by Anshan (GB) out of Ikdam Valley (IRE), whose sire is Ikdam.
- What is Moynihan's Lady's sire's record?
- Anshan (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 4,216 runs since Jan 2008 (387 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 14.2% from 520.
- Who are Moynihan's Lady's siblings?
- Out of Ikdam Valley (IRE), Moynihan's Lady (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Valleyofmilan (IRE) (8). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Valleyofmilan (IRE)). The wins came over 2m4f–3m1½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Moynihan's Lady produced winners?
- As a dam, Moynihan's Lady (IRE) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.