Mullionmileanhour (IRE)
Mullionmileanhour (IRE) is 1 from 5, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Apr 2008. Last raced off a career-high mark of 107.
Progeny in our archive
As a sire, Mullionmileanhour (IRE)’s progeny in our archive have won 7.6% of 524 runs since Apr 2014 (38 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −7.6 |
| Good to Firm | 93 | 8 | 8.6% | +1 |
| Good | 67 | 6 | 9% | +1.4 |
| Good to Soft | 49 | 3 | 6.1% | −1.5 |
| Soft | 27 | 2 | 7.4% | −0.2 |
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −7.6 |
| Standard (AW) | 284 | 21 | 7.4% | −0.2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 69 | 5 | 7.2% | −0.4 |
| 6f – 7f | 208 | 18 | 8.7% | +1.1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 90 | 5 | 5.6% | −2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 115 | 11 | 9.6% | +2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 31 | 0 | 0% | −7.6 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 10 | 1 | 10% | +2.4 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −7.6 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2014 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
- 1–5Wins / Runs
- 20%Strike rate
- 4 (80%)Placed
- +6.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 2.06Fair A/E n=5 · 1.73 incl. margin
- 107Highest OR
- 47dBetween runs (median)longest 620 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9% of 2,100 runs since Jan 2008 (160 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 12.2% from 409. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 306.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | +7.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 409 | 50 | 12.2% | +3.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 533 | 49 | 9.2% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 250 | 26 | 10.4% | +1.4 | — |
| Soft | 306 | 14 | 4.6% | −4.4 | — |
| Heavy | 147 | 8 | 5.4% | −3.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 419 | 36 | 8.6% | −0.4 | 1 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 162 | 14 | 8.6% | −0.4 | 1 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 499 | 48 | 9.6% | +0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 310 | 25 | 8.1% | −0.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 387 | 41 | 10.6% | +1.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 457 | 43 | 9.4% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 220 | 15 | 6.8% | −2.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 59 | 3 | 5.1% | −3.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 6 winners — best of them Pour La Victoire (IRE) (17 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m1½f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Adaay (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pour La Victoire (IRE) | 121 | 17 | 5f–1m | Class 3 |
| Adaay (IRE) | 17 | 5 | 6f–7f | Group 2 |
| Bushcraft (IRE) | 8 | 5 | 5f–6f | Class 2 |
| Glory Nights (IRE) | 15 | 1 | 1m1½f | Class 5 |
| Lady Lube Rye (IRE) | 22 | 1 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Bareback (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Tallulabelle (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Harvey Street (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +9.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +10.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +10.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +9.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Drowne | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Liam Keniry | 2 | 1 | 50% | +9.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2008 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +9.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 12 May 10+27d | York | Duke Of York Blue Square Stakes (Group 2) | 11/12 | 5 | 9-7 | 107 | 68A | Steve Drowne | 15/2 |
| 15 Apr 10+47d | Newmarket | Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes (Listed) | 2/8 | shd | 9-5 | 99 | 95A | Steve Drowne | 5/1 |
| 27 Feb 10+620d | Lingfield (AW) | betdaq.co.uk Cleves Stakes (Listed) | 3/8 | nk | 9-0 | 95 | 86A | Steve Drowne | 6/1 |
| 2008 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 17 Jun 08+61d | Ascot | Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed) | 3/25 | 1¼ | 9-3 | — | 110A | Liam Keniry | 16/1 |
| 17 Apr 08 | Kempton (AW) | Digibet Maiden Auction Stakes | 1/11 | 9-1 | — | 103A | Liam Keniry | 10/1 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mullionmileanhour won?
- Mullionmileanhour (IRE) won 1 of 5 archived starts between 2008 and 2010, a strike rate of 20%. Placed 4 times in total (80% of starts).
- Who trained Mullionmileanhour?
- Mullionmileanhour (IRE) was trained by John Best on the most recent run on record, at York on 12 May 2010.
- Who is Mullionmileanhour's sire?
- Mullionmileanhour (IRE) is by Mull of Kintyre (USA) out of Lady Lucia (IRE), whose sire is Royal Applause.
- What is Mullionmileanhour's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 107, from the run on 12 May 2010. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Mullionmileanhour's sire's record?
- Mull of Kintyre (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9% of 2,100 runs since Jan 2008 (160 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 12.2% from 409. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 306.
- Who are Mullionmileanhour's siblings?
- Out of Lady Lucia (IRE), Mullionmileanhour (IRE) has 8 other produce in our archive, 6 of them winners. Most wins: Pour La Victoire (IRE) (17). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Adaay (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m1½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Mullionmileanhour sired winners?
- As a sire, Mullionmileanhour (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.6% of 524 runs since Apr 2014 (38 horses), Flat and jumps together.