Mutarjim (USA)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between Nov 2011 and Aug 2012, the last of them as a 3yo gelding. Finished 5 of 10 at Ripon last time. By Dynaformer (USA), whose progeny in our archive have won 14.6% of 1,776 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 268dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.6% of 1,776 runs since Jan 2008 (154 horses).
Strongest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 20.6% from 199. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 8.3% from 169.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | −3.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 280 | 48 | 17.1% | +2.5 | — |
| Good | 432 | 67 | 15.5% | +0.9 | — |
| Good to Soft | 252 | 38 | 15.1% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 332 | 44 | 13.3% | −1.3 | — |
| Heavy | 132 | 18 | 13.6% | −1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 339 | 43 | 12.7% | −1.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −14.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 81 | 14 | 17.3% | +2.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 199 | 41 | 20.6% | +6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 583 | 98 | 16.8% | +2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 472 | 56 | 11.9% | −2.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 240 | 32 | 13.3% | −1.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 169 | 14 | 8.3% | −6.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | −1.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Willing Foe (USA) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m6f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Michita (USA)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willing Foe (USA) | 15 | 5 | 1m2f–1m6f | Listed |
| Cat O'mountain (USA) | 10 | 5 | 1m–1m3f | Group 3 |
| Michita (USA) | 7 | 3 | 1m–1m4f | Group 2 |
| Kahraba (USA) | 4 | 1 | 1m½f | Class 5 |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 1 run | ||||||||
| 06 Aug 12+268d | Ripon | Toteexacta Maiden Stakes | 5/10 | 4½ | 9-3 | 53A | Silvestre De Sousa | 14/1 |
| 2011 · 1 run | ||||||||
| 12 Nov 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | E.B.F. 32Red.com Maiden Stakes | 8/13 | ¾ | 9-3 | 55C | Tom Eaves | 9/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mutarjim won?
- Mutarjim (USA) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts between 2011 and 2012.
- Who trained Mutarjim?
- Mutarjim (USA) was trained by Saeed bin Suroor on the most recent run on record, at Ripon on 6 August 2012.
- Who is Mutarjim's sire?
- Mutarjim (USA) is by Dynaformer (USA) out of Thunder Kitten (USA), whose sire is Storm Cat.
- What is Mutarjim's sire's record?
- Dynaformer (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.6% of 1,776 runs since Jan 2008 (154 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 20.6% from 199. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 8.3% from 169.
- Who are Mutarjim's siblings?
- Out of Thunder Kitten (USA), Mutarjim (USA) has 4 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Willing Foe (USA) (5). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Michita (USA)). The wins came over 1m–1m6f. As at Oct 2026.