Skip to content
Horse profile

Natsukashi (FR)

4yo filly (at last run, Sep 2022) · Last trainer P Decouz · Last owner Ecurie Griezmann
by Motivator (GB) out of Radiation (FR) (Anabaa)
8 runs · 3 courses · from Apr 2021
As at 28 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 30 Sep 2022 — 1,488 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Sep 2022 · 5th of 11 2 wins · Longchamp (FR) & Chantilly (FR) First-time headgear LTO
KTB Profile

Natsukashi (FR) is 2 from 8. Hasn't won since Oct 2021.

Based on 8 archived runs · updated 28 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 5,585 runs since Jan 2008 (512 horses).

Strongest on soft going: 16% from 1,084. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.8% from 1,280. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 15.2% from 591. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.7% from 574.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm21523.8%+11.7—
Good to Firm5717112.4%+0.3—
Good1,31814511%−1.11 from 1
Good to Soft85911213%+0.90 from 3
Soft1,08417316%+3.91 from 4
Heavy4516714.9%+2.8—
Standard (AW)1,2801007.8%−4.3—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f4137.3%−4.8—
6f – 7f574508.7%−3.4—
1m – 1m1f1,1101089.7%−2.4—
1m2f – 1m4f1,85224313.1%+12 from 7
1m5f – 2m1,21616013.2%+1.10 from 1
2m1f – 2m4f5919015.2%+3.1—
2m5f – 3m182179.3%−2.8—
Over 3m19315.8%+3.7—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam

3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Glowing Account (FR) (1 win).

The wins came over 2m.

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Glowing Account (FR)612m—
On The Cards (FR)140——
La Belle Aurore (FR)20——

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Soft 4 1 25% −2.50
Good to Soft 3 0 0% −3.00
Good 1 1 100% +13.70

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Longchamp (FR) 5 1 20% −3.50
Chantilly (FR) 2 1 50% +12.70
Saint-Cloud (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00

DistanceRunsWinsSR£1
1m2f – 1m4f 7 2 29% +9.20
1m5f – 2m 1 0 0% −1.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Jules Mobian 4 2 50% +12.20
Aurelien Lemaitre 3 0 0% −3.00
Sebastien Maillot 1 0 0% −1.00

HeadgearRunsWinsSR£1
None 7 2 29% +9.20
Cheekpieces 1 0 0% −1.00

SeasonRunsWinsSR£1
2022 3 0 0% −3.00
2021 5 2 40% +11.20

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
2022 · 3 runs
30 Sep 22+106d Saint-Cloud (FR) Prix Dahlia - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage () (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 10f · Very Soft · 11 ran 5/11 hd 8-11 Aurelien Lemaitre 43/10
16 Jun 22+35d Longchamp (FR) Prix de Poitronville (Conditions) (4yo+) (Grande Course) (Turf) 12f · Good To Soft · 7 ran 6/7 2 8-11 Jules Mobian 66/10
12 May 22+196d Longchamp (FR) Prix Gold River - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage () (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Grande) (Turf) 14f · Good To Soft · 11 ran 7/11 hd 8-11 Jules Mobian 73/10
2021 · 5 runs
28 Oct 21+106d Longchamp (FR) Prix de Solferino (Conditions) (3yo) (Grande Course) (Turf) 11f · Very Soft · 5 ran 1/5 8-10 Jules Mobian 1/2F
14 Jul 21+24d Longchamp (FR) Prix de Malleret (3yo Fillies) (Grande Course) (Turf) 12f · Very Soft · 10 ran 6/10 hd 8-11 Aurelien Lemaitre 63/10
20 Jun 21+35d Chantilly (FR) Prix de Diane Longines (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 10.5f · Good To Soft · 17 ran 17/17 ¾ 9-0 Sebastien Maillot 23/1
16 May 21+20d Longchamp (FR) Prix de la Seine () (3yo Fillies) (Grande Course) (Turf) 11f · Very Soft · 9 ran 2/9 1½ 8-11 Aurelien Lemaitre 5/2F
26 Apr 21 Chantilly (FR) Prix de la Caleche des Imperatrices (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 12f · Good · 12 ran 1/12 8-5 Jules Mobian 137/10

Quick answers

How many races has Natsukashi won?
Natsukashi (FR) won 2 of 8 archived starts between 2021 and 2022, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 3 times in total (37.5% of starts).
Who trained Natsukashi?
Natsukashi (FR) was trained by P Decouz on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 30 September 2022.
Who is Natsukashi's sire?
Natsukashi (FR) is by Motivator (GB) out of Radiation (FR), whose sire is Anabaa.
What going does Natsukashi prefer?
Natsukashi (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
What is Natsukashi's sire's record?
Motivator (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 5,585 runs since Jan 2008 (512 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on soft going: 16% from 1,084. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.8% from 1,280. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 15.2% from 591. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.7% from 574.
Who are Natsukashi's siblings?
Out of Radiation (FR), Natsukashi (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Glowing Account (FR) (1). The wins came over 2m. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from April 2021. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.