One Kiss (GB)
One Kiss (GB) is 1 from 7, the win coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Aug 2018. Last raced off a career-high mark of 71.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, One Kiss (GB) has 5 produce in the archive, 5 winners — most wins Just A Spark (GB) (7 wins).
The wins came over 5f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Society Kiss (GB)).
Family form: Society Kiss (GB) won at Chelmsford (AW), 2 Nov 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Just A Spark (GB) | 25 | 7 | 5f–6f | Class 3 |
| Society Kiss (GB) | 8 | 2 | 5f–7f | Class 2 |
| Forever My Prince (GB) | 22 | 2 | 6f–7f | Class 5 |
| Heart Of Darkness (GB) | 24 | 1 | 6f | — |
| Warby (GB) | 3 | 1 | 5f | Class 5 |
- 1–7Wins / Runs
- 14.3%Strike rate
- 2 (28.6%)Placed
- +2.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 1.95Fair A/E n=7 · 1.68 incl. margin
- 71Highest OR
- 11dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 93
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 93B | 71 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 63A | 56.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 110C | 78 | — |
| Under 6f | 2 | 71A | 54 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 7 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 829 runs since Mar 2016 (57 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 12.7% from 299. Weakest on good to soft going: 5.9% from 101.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 144 | 13 | 9% | −0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 162 | 15 | 9.3% | −0.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 101 | 6 | 5.9% | −3.8 | 1 from 1 |
| Soft | 93 | 5 | 5.4% | −4.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | +1.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 299 | 38 | 12.7% | +3 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 60 | 4 | 6.7% | −3 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 461 | 54 | 11.7% | +2 | 1 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 145 | 11 | 7.6% | −2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 67 | 4 | 6% | −3.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 59 | 2 | 3.4% | −6.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 27 | 4 | 14.8% | +5.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | +1.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2016 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
12 siblings in the archive, 6 winners — best of them Jimmy Styles (GB) (7 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Jimmy Styles (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Styles (GB) | 53 | 7 | 6f | Group 3 |
| Hamish Mcgonagain (GB) | 35 | 5 | 5f–6f | Class 6 |
| Oneladyowner (GB) | 22 | 4 | 5f–6f | Class 3 |
| Special Gold (GB) | 23 | 3 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Lake Hero (GB) | 16 | 2 | 5f | Class 4 |
| Icy Dip (GB) | 7 | 2 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Flapjack (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Inya House (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Almax (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Doctors Papers (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Bahia Palace (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Kentucky Lakes (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 100% | +8.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +7.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 1 | 100% | +8.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +5.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hector Crouch | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Gabriele Malune | 2 | 1 | 50% | +7.00 |
| Callum Rodriguez | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 08 Sep 18+15d | Kempton (AW) | Play Blackjack At 188Bet Casino Nursery | 7/7 | 11 | 8-2 | 71 | 50C | 33C | Gabriele Malune | 33/1 |
| 24 Aug 18+10d | Ffos Las | CP Hire Nursery | 1/9 | 9-2 | 65 | 60A | 74A | Gabriele Malune | 8/1 | |
| 14 Aug 18+13d | Thirsk | 'All Creatures' Family Day At thirskraces Monday 20th August Nursery | 4/14 | 1¼ | 9-4 | 65 | 110C | 68A | Callum Rodriguez | 11/2 |
| 01 Aug 18+19d | Leicester | Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (Plus 10) | 4/8 | 1¼ | 8-12 | 67 | 93B | 67A | Hector Crouch | 16/1 |
| 13 Jul 18+2d | Chepstow | Sunbets.co.uk Novice Stakes | 2/7 | 8 | 8-11 | — | 37A | 50B | Hector Crouch | 5/1 |
| 11 Jul 18+11d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 11/12 | 1 | 9-0 | — | 63A | 52A | Hector Crouch | 25/1 |
| 30 Jun 18 | Windsor | Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) | 5/7 | nk | 8-12 | — | 71A | 61A | Hector Crouch | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has One Kiss won?
- One Kiss (GB) won 1 of 7 archived starts in 2018, a strike rate of 14.3%. Placed 2 times in total (28.6% of starts).
- Who trained One Kiss?
- One Kiss (GB) was trained by David Evans on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 8 September 2018.
- Who is One Kiss's sire?
- One Kiss (GB) is by Sayif (IRE) out of Inya Lake (GB), whose sire is Whittingham.
- What is One Kiss's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 71, from the run on 8 September 2018. That is also the highest on record.
- What is One Kiss's sire's record?
- Sayif (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 829 runs since Mar 2016 (57 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 12.7% from 299. Weakest on good to soft going: 5.9% from 101.
- Who are One Kiss's siblings?
- Out of Inya Lake (GB), One Kiss (GB) has 12 other produce in our archive, 6 of them winners. Most wins: Jimmy Styles (GB) (7). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Jimmy Styles (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Nov 2026.
- Has One Kiss produced winners?
- As a dam, One Kiss (GB) has 5 produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Just A Spark (GB) (7). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Society Kiss (GB)). The wins came over 5f–7f. As at Nov 2026.