Onlymammycanloveme (IRE)
Onlymammycanloveme is a gelding who has won three of 14 starts on turf. Two of those wins came at Cork and one at Clonmel, all in handicaps or maidens on soft or heavy ground over 2m1f to 3m. He won the Hibernian Hotel Mallow Handicap Hurdle at Cork in Apr 2026 off an official rating of 121, having taken a similar event there the previous month off 114. His last run, at Punchestown in Apr 2026, was off a career-high mark of 128 when he finished eighth of 24 in the Albert Bartlett Triple Crown Series Final Handicap Hurdle. He is usually held up.
- 3–14Wins / Runs
- 21.4%Strike rate
- 6 (42.9%)Placed
- +12.75£1 level staken=14 at SP
- 3.12Fair A/E n=14 · 2.45 incl. margin
- 128Highest OR
- 23dBetween runs (median)longest 212 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 122
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 8 | 122B | 97 | 4 runs · 122 / 110.5 |
| Heavy | 2 | 111B | 89.5 | 1 run · — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6 | 122B | 101.5 | 3 runs · 122 / 119 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 107C | 102 | 2 runs · 102 / 72.5 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 100B | 92 | — |
Of 14 runs looked at, 3 have no figure: did not complete (2) · not enough races on the card to set the day (under 4) (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 11 figures from 14 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 14 analysed runs since Dec 2024
- Prominent 7 (50%) · 2 wins
- Held up 4 (29%) · 1 win
- Mid-division 3 (21%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 776 runs since Dec 2012 (82 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 5.7% from 123.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 8 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| Good | 208 | 22 | 10.6% | +1.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 156 | 13 | 8.3% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 276 | 29 | 10.5% | +1.4 | 2 from 10 |
| Heavy | 123 | 7 | 5.7% | −3.4 | 1 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | +17.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 275 | 27 | 9.8% | +0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 288 | 19 | 6.6% | −2.5 | 2 from 6 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 174 | 19 | 10.9% | +1.8 | 1 from 4 |
| Over 3m | 18 | 1 | 5.6% | −3.5 | 0 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Dec 2012 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Amber Brook (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 2m3f–3m1f; the highest grade won is Grade 2 (Medical Card (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amber Brook (IRE) | 30 | 5 | 2m5½f–3m1f | Class 2 |
| Medical Card (IRE) | 20 | 3 | 2m3f–3m | Grade 2 |
| Uisge Beatha (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 2m3½f | Class 4 |
| Ginge de Sophia (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| She Will Rock You (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Gracie B (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Artic Lighting (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Roc Merle (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| The Weasels Corner (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 10 | 2 | 20% | +13.50 |
| Heavy | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.25 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork | 4 | 2 | 50% | +19.50 |
| Fairyhouse | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Wexford | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Clonmel | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.25 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6 | 2 | 33% | +12.25 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +4.50 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiernan Power Roche | 7 | 3 | 43% | +19.75 |
| J J Slevin | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Brian Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mr T Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 3 | 25% | +14.75 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 2 | 33% | +17.50 |
| 2025 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.75 |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 10 | 3 | 30% | +16.75 |
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 28 Apr 26+23d | Punchestown | Albert Bartlett Triple Crown Series Final Handicap Hurdle Held up towards back of the field - asked for effort out wide approaching final two - driven and stayed on same gear from last - finished eighth | 8/24 | ¾ | 11-12 | 128 | 119B | 137A | J J Slevin | 28/1 |
| 05 Apr 26+17d | Cork | Hibernian Hotel Mallow Handicap Hurdle Held up towards the back - fenced awkwardly on occasion and scrappy six out - urged into contention from four out - advanced under pressure to hit the front approaching the final flight - opened up on the run home - won easily | 1/16 | 11-13 | 121 | 102B | 142A | Tiernan Power Roche | 15/2 | |
| 19 Mar 26+12d | Cork | Albert Bartlett Triple Crown Series At Punchestown Festival 2026 Qualifier Handicap Hurdle Sat handy on the outside with a hint of drift right early - up to 2nd at halfway - driven into the front from 3 out and stayed on strongly to the line | 1/18 | 11-3 | 114 | 122B | 130A | Tiernan Power Roche | 14/1 | |
| 07 Mar 26+14d | Gowran Park | Holden Fleet Handicap Hurdle Back in the pack early - still 9th turning out of the back - made ground after 4 out - moved into 4th on the run-in and plugged on into 2nd - unable to peg back the winner | 2/13 | 1¼ | 11-13 | 111 | 68B | 138A | J J Slevin | 11/1 |
| 21 Feb 26+37d | Fairyhouse | Group Discounts On Easter Festival General Admission Rated Novice Chase Held up towards the back of the pack - lost more ground before the 3rd - down in 8th after the 7th - lost touch with those in front after the 14th - eased back further after 3 out and taken out of the contest before the last two fences | PU/8 | — | 10-13 | 115 | — | — | J J Slevin | 15/2 |
| 15 Jan 26+53d | Fairyhouse | Book Your Easter Festival Early Bird Tickets Beginners Chase settled in the pack early - error at the first - 6th at halfway - driven into 4th before two out but unable to threaten - stayed on at the same rate to take a distant third on the run-in | 3/11 | 21 | 11-12 | — | — | 116A | J J Slevin | 22/1 |
| 2025 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 23 Nov 25+21d | Cork | William Hill Each Way Extra Challenge Series Irish EBF Beginners Chase Held up at the back - pushed along before 4 out with no headway - well held at the finish | 9/15 | 14 | 11-9 | — | 43C | 109C | Tiernan Power Roche | 33/1 |
| 02 Nov 25+212d | Cork | Daniel And Orma O'Keeffe Handicap Hurdle Sent forward early - driven to keep pace before losing top spot at the turn - dropped away steadily from 3 out - well held at the finish | 11/15 | 9½ | 11-9 | 112 | 45C | 102C | Tiernan Power Roche | 11/1 |
| 04 Apr 25+18d | Wexford | Wexford Racecourse Supporters Club Rated Novice Hurdle Handy early up with the front group - came down at the opening obstacle | F/11 | — | 11-1 | 112 | — | — | Tiernan Power Roche | 6/1 |
| 17 Mar 25+18d | Wexford | Visit Wexford Novice Handicap Hurdle Sat close to the pace early - third at halfway - pushed along after the second-last and hit the final fence before finishing fourth without threatening up the straight | 4/14 | 1¾ | 12-0 | 112 | 100B | 138A | Brian Hayes | 8/1 |
| 27 Feb 25+33d | Clonmel | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle Sat behind the pace - up into 5th at halfway then 2nd turning in - went on 2 out - driven out and prevailed by a whisker | 1/17 | 10-13 | — | 111B | 126A | Tiernan Power Roche | 9/4F | |
| 25 Jan 25+28d | Fairyhouse | SBK (Pro/Am) Flat Race Handy early behind front pair - up to 2nd at halfway - dropped to 3rd approaching 3 out - regained 2nd 2f out - slipped back to 3rd inside final 2f - unable to threaten front two and held final effort to finish 3rd | 3/7 | 4¾ | 11-7 | — | 84B | 136A | Tiernan Power Roche | 33/1 |
| 2024 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 28 Dec 24+25d | Limerick | CUBE Maiden Hurdle Sat close behind the front group early - 5th at halfway - urged into 3rd after 3 out - held on steadily from the last for 4th | 4/11 | 19 | 11-4 | — | 107C | 109C | Brian Hayes | 25/1 |
| 03 Dec 24 | Clonmel | ClonmelRaces.ie (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) Settled in the pack early - moved up into 6th by halfway - pushed into contention at the start of the straight - driven along and passed before 2 out - drifted off a true line - unable to find more in 3rd approaching last - clipped heels there and faded but kept enough for 3rd | 3/18 | 20 | 10-11 | — | 92B | 105A | Mr T Walsh | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Onlymammycanloveme won?
- Onlymammycanloveme (IRE) won 3 of 14 archived starts between 2024 and 2026, a strike rate of 21.4%. Placed 6 times in total (42.9% of starts).
- Who trains Onlymammycanloveme?
- Onlymammycanloveme (IRE) is trained by Seamus Neville, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 28 April 2026.
- Who is Onlymammycanloveme's sire?
- Onlymammycanloveme (IRE) is by Vendangeur (IRE) out of Me Grannys Endoors (IRE), whose sire is Tremblant.
- What going does Onlymammycanloveme prefer?
- Onlymammycanloveme (IRE) has the best record on heavy going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Onlymammycanloveme's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 128, from the run on 28 April 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Onlymammycanloveme's sire's record?
- Vendangeur (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 776 runs since Dec 2012 (82 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 5.7% from 123.
- Who are Onlymammycanloveme's siblings?
- Out of Me Grannys Endoors (IRE), Onlymammycanloveme (IRE) has 9 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Amber Brook (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Grade 2 (Medical Card (IRE)). The wins came over 2m3f–3m1f. As at Nov 2026.