Patseysister (IRE)
Patseysister (IRE) is yet to win from 5 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 18 at Down Royal (Jun 2010). Last raced off a career-high mark of 97.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (20%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 97Highest OR
- 36dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.5% of 1,212 runs since Jan 2008 (128 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 12.6% from 159. Weakest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 6% from 133.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 10 | 1 | 10% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 141 | 13 | 9.2% | −0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 317 | 29 | 9.1% | −0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 159 | 20 | 12.6% | +3.1 | — |
| Soft | 305 | 24 | 7.9% | −1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 274 | 28 | 10.2% | +0.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −9.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 201 | 14 | 7% | −2.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 412 | 37 | 9% | −0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 461 | 56 | 12.1% | +2.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 133 | 8 | 6% | −3.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niamhs Girl (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clonmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sligo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Jones | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Declan Bates | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 09 Oct 10+81d | Fairyhouse | Winter Festival 2010 Mares Maiden Hurdle | PU/14 | — | 10-6 | 97 | — | Declan Bates | 20/1 |
| 20 Jul 10+32d | Ballinrobe | Carney's Bar Maiden Hurdle | 12/15 | 1¾ | 10-6 | 97 | 84A | Robert Jones | 14/1 |
| 18 Jun 10+22d | Down Royal | Pat O'hare Bookmakers Mares Novice Hurdle | 2/18 | 3½ | 10-7 | — | 112A | Robert Jones | 16/1 |
| 27 May 10+8d | Clonmel | Cashel Maiden Hurdle | 9/18 | ½ | 10-6 | — | 88A | Robert Jones | 50/1 |
| 19 May 10 | Sligo | June 29th At Sligo Mares Maiden Hurdle | RO/16 | — | 10-6 | — | — | Robert Jones | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Patseysister won?
- Patseysister (IRE) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts in 2010. Placed 1 time in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained Patseysister?
- Patseysister (IRE) was trained by David Martin Kelly on the most recent run on record, at Fairyhouse on 9 October 2010.
- Who is Patseysister's sire?
- Patseysister (IRE) is by Taipan (IRE) out of Stolen Dance (USA), whose sire is Dance Bid.
- What is Patseysister's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 97, from the run on 9 October 2010. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Patseysister's sire's record?
- Taipan (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.5% of 1,212 runs since Jan 2008 (128 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 12.6% from 159. Weakest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 6% from 133.
- Who are Patseysister's siblings?
- Out of Stolen Dance (USA), Patseysister (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.