Persian Majesty (IRE)
Persian Majesty (IRE) is 2 from 8. Won last time out at Maisons-Laffitte (FR).
- 2–8Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 2 (25%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 111Highest OR
- 78dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 1,359 runs since Jan 2008 (104 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 11.6% from 250. Weakest on soft going: 4.4% from 182.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | −0.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 250 | 29 | 11.6% | +3.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 377 | 29 | 7.7% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 169 | 9 | 5.3% | −3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 182 | 8 | 4.4% | −3.9 | 2 from 3 |
| Heavy | 62 | 2 | 3.2% | −5.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 306 | 35 | 11.4% | +3.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 18 | 1 | 5.6% | −2.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 98 | 6 | 6.1% | −2.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 206 | 21 | 10.2% | +1.9 | 2 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 326 | 28 | 8.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 378 | 31 | 8.2% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 212 | 21 | 9.9% | +1.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 99 | 5 | 5.1% | −3.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 22 | 0 | 0% | −8.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Spa's Dancer (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m3½f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Spa's Dancer (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spa's Dancer (IRE) | 66 | 4 | 7f–1m | Class 3 |
| Astute Boy (IRE) | 38 | 1 | 1m3½f | Class 5 |
| Fitzroy (IRE) | 35 | 1 | 1m1½f | — |
| Fitzroy I (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| April Eighteen (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Spamix (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 2 | 67% | — |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 3 | 2 | 67% | — |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 2 | 50% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Quinn | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Darryll Holland | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Manon Scandella-Lacaille | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Chrystelle Cardenne | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| M Blancpain | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Fergal Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 2 | 29% | −4.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 3 | 2 | 67% | — |
| 2005 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 20 Nov 06+23d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix des Lionnes (Lady Riders) (Right-Handed) | 1/3 | 9-3 | — | — | Manon Scandella-Lacaille | — | |
| 28 Oct 06+9d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix de l'Escaut (Female Professional Jockeys) (Right-Handed) | 3/5 | hd | 9-7 | — | — | Chrystelle Cardenne | — |
| 19 Oct 06+384d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix de Saint-Nom la Breteche (Claimer) (Right-Handed) | 1/3 | 9-2 | — | — | M Blancpain | — | |
| 2005 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 30 Sep 05+76d | Newmarket | Fishpools Furnishings Godolphin Stakes (Listed) | 9/11 | 2 | 9-0 | 100 | 57C | T Quinn | 100/1 |
| 16 Jul 05+27d | Newbury | Ladbrokes.com Heritage Handicap (Str) | 11/17 | 1¾ | 9-8 | 102 | 68C | T Quinn | 16/1 |
| 19 Jun 05+15d | Pontefract | Totesport.com Pontefract Castle Stakes (Listed) | 4/5 | 2½ | 8-12 | 106 | — | Darryll Holland | 6/1 |
| 04 Jun 05+14d | Doncaster | Carling Extra Cold Conditions Stakes | 3/5 | 4 | 9-2 | 108 | — | Fergal Lynch | 5/2 |
| 21 May 05 | Lingfield | Buckhounds Stakes (Listed) | 4/5 | 2½ | 8-12 | 111 | 71C | Darryll Holland | 6/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Persian Majesty won?
- Persian Majesty (IRE) won 2 of 8 archived starts between 2005 and 2006, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 2 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Persian Majesty?
- Persian Majesty (IRE) was trained by Rod Collet on the most recent run on record, at Maisons-Laffitte (FR) on 20 November 2006.
- Who is Persian Majesty's sire?
- Persian Majesty (IRE) is by Grand Lodge (USA) out of Spa (GB), whose sire is Sadler's Wells.
- What going does Persian Majesty prefer?
- Persian Majesty (IRE) has the best record on soft going: 2 wins from 3 starts (66.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Persian Majesty's official rating?
- Persian Majesty (IRE)'s highest official rating on record is 111.
- What is Persian Majesty's sire's record?
- Grand Lodge (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 1,359 runs since Jan 2008 (104 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 11.6% from 250. Weakest on soft going: 4.4% from 182.
- Who are Persian Majesty's siblings?
- Out of Spa (GB), Persian Majesty (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Spa's Dancer (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Spa's Dancer (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m3½f. As at Oct 2026.