Philippa Jane (GB)
Philippa Jane (GB) is yet to win from 5 starts.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 52Highest OR
- 63dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 4,710 runs since Jan 2008 (494 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.9% from 967.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 129 | 13 | 10.1% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 900 | 117 | 13% | +1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 655 | 61 | 9.3% | −2 | — |
| Soft | 1,395 | 179 | 12.8% | +1.5 | — |
| Heavy | 659 | 83 | 12.6% | +1.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 967 | 76 | 7.9% | −3.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 34 | 3 | 8.8% | −2.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 505 | 43 | 8.5% | −2.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 950 | 90 | 9.5% | −1.8 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 949 | 86 | 9.1% | −2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 725 | 97 | 13.4% | +2.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,163 | 154 | 13.2% | +1.9 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 319 | 43 | 13.5% | +2.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 65 | 14 | 21.5% | +10.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Futura Dancer (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m1f–1m1½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Futura Dancer (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 1m1f–1m1½f | — |
| Beyaz Villas (GB) | 14 | 0 | — | — |
| Wind Of Tea (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frankie McDonald | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Luke Morris | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Matthew Davies | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2009 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 10+21d | Chepstow | Lindley Catering Handicap | 10/13 | 2¼ | 8-2 | 49 | 27A | Matthew Davies | 25/1 |
| 04 May 10+145d | Bath | Bath Abbey Handicap (Div 2) | 11/16 | 1 | 8-10 | 52 | 48A | Frankie McDonald | 66/1 |
| 10 Dec 09+43d | Kempton (AW) | Win A Car At Kempton.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 10/12 | 1¼ | 8-12 | — | 48A | Luke Morris | 50/1 |
| 28 Oct 09+42d | Kempton (AW) | Kempton.co.uk Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes | 7/12 | hd | 8-4 | — | 31C | Luke Morris | 40/1 |
| 16 Sep 09 | Kempton (AW) | Day Time, Night Time, Great Time Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 12/14 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 38C | Frankie McDonald | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Philippa Jane (GB) won?
- Philippa Jane (GB) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2009 and 2010.
- Who trained Philippa Jane (GB)?
- Philippa Jane (GB) was trained by Peter Winkworth on the most recent run on record, at Chepstow on 25 May 2010.
- Who is Philippa Jane (GB)'s sire?
- Philippa Jane (GB) is by Muhtathir (GB) out of Ante Futura (FR), whose sire is Suave Dancer.
- What is Philippa Jane (GB)'s official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 49, from the run on 25 May 2010. The highest on record is 52.
- What is Philippa Jane (GB)'s sire's record?
- Muhtathir (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 4,710 runs since Jan 2008 (494 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.9% from 967.
- Who are Philippa Jane (GB)'s siblings?
- Out of Ante Futura (FR), Philippa Jane (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Futura Dancer (IRE) (3). The wins came over 1m1f–1m1½f. As at Oct 2026.