Rebekah Rabbit (IRE)
Rebekah Rabbit (IRE) is yet to win from 8 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 2nd of 8 at Warwick (Dec 2015). Last raced off a career-high mark of 85.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Rebekah Rabbit (IRE) has 2 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Roger Rarebit (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m6f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Roger Rarebit (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Rarebit (GB) | 22 | 3 | 2m4f–2m6f | Class 5 |
| Big Wigg (GB) | 3 | 1 | 2m | Class 5 |
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (25%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 85Highest OR
- 62dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.3% of 4,007 runs since Jan 2008 (425 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 1 | 25% | +11.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 71 | 9 | 12.7% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,072 | 159 | 14.8% | +1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 762 | 102 | 13.4% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,365 | 153 | 11.2% | −2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 717 | 104 | 14.5% | +1.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | +5.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −13.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | +2.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,045 | 144 | 13.8% | +0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,549 | 208 | 13.4% | +0.1 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,125 | 138 | 12.3% | −1 | — |
| Over 3m | 274 | 39 | 14.2% | +0.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Worcester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dunne | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Richard Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Noonan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Tommie M O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Joseph Drinkwater | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2015 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Rebekah Rabbit won?
- Rebekah Rabbit (IRE) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2014 and 2016. Placed 2 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Rebekah Rabbit?
- Rebekah Rabbit (IRE) was trained by Tom Lacey on the most recent run on record, at Southwell on 7 March 2016.
- Who is Rebekah Rabbit's sire?
- Rebekah Rabbit (IRE) is by Robin Des Champs (FR) out of Granny Grouse (IRE), whose sire is Rudimentary.
- What is Rebekah Rabbit's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 85, from the run on 7 March 2016. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Rebekah Rabbit's sire's record?
- Robin Des Champs (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.3% of 4,007 runs since Jan 2008 (425 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Has Rebekah Rabbit produced winners?
- As a dam, Rebekah Rabbit (IRE) has 2 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Roger Rarebit (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Roger Rarebit (GB)). The wins came over 2m–2m6f. As at Oct 2026.