Red Love Moon (FR)
Red Love Moon (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts. Best effort: 2nd of 4 at Evreux (May 2014).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Red Love Moon (FR) has 1 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Stars Align (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Stars Align (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stars Align (FR) | 1 | 1 | 2m | Class 4 |
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 23dBetween runs (median)longest 298 d
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 15.8% of 2,243 runs since Jan 2008 (250 horses).
Strongest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 19.6% from 276. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.3% from 150.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 6 | 0 | 0% | −15.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 222 | 34 | 15.3% | −0.5 | — |
| Good | 592 | 98 | 16.6% | +0.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 358 | 62 | 17.3% | +1.5 | — |
| Soft | 541 | 85 | 15.7% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 231 | 34 | 14.7% | −1.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 292 | 42 | 14.4% | −1.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −15.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 48 | 2 | 4.2% | −11.6 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 276 | 54 | 19.6% | +3.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 953 | 163 | 17.1% | +1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 498 | 82 | 16.5% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 272 | 33 | 12.1% | −3.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 150 | 14 | 9.3% | −6.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 45 | 7 | 15.6% | −0.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Red Line (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7½f–1m1½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Red Line (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Line (FR) | 6 | 2 | 7½f–1m | Listed |
| Red Crazy (FR) | 49 | 2 | 7½f–1m1½f | — |
| Reds (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Red Light (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Ready (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Parilly | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Enghien (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chateaubriant (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Evreux | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Delalande | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Arnaud Duchene | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stevan Bourgois | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Franck Blondel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2014 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 03 Jun 15+77d | Lyon Parilly | Prix Paul Valerien Perrin (Hurdle) | 3/3 | 2½ | 10-7 | Arnaud Duchene | 14/1 |
| 18 Mar 15+298d | Enghien (FR) | Prix John Cunnington (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo Fillies) (Turf) | F/14 | — | 9-13 | Stevan Bourgois | 112/10 |
| 2014 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 24 May 14+16d | Chateaubriant (FR) | Prix Maredsous (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) | 13/13 | 30 | 8-13 | Morgan Delalande | 107/10 |
| 08 May 14+23d | Evreux | Prix de Gravigny (Conditions) (Turf) | 2/4 | shd | 8-13 | Morgan Delalande | — |
| 15 Apr 14 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Nubienne (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 7/7 | hd | 9-0 | Franck Blondel | 248/10 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Red Love Moon won?
- Red Love Moon (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2014 and 2015.
- Who trained Red Love Moon?
- Red Love Moon (FR) was trained by M Mace on the most recent run on record, at Lyon Parilly on 3 June 2015.
- Who is Red Love Moon's sire?
- Red Love Moon (FR) is by Monsun (GER) out of Red Love (USA), whose sire is Gone West.
- What is Red Love Moon's sire's record?
- Monsun (GER)'s progeny in our archive have won 15.8% of 2,243 runs since Jan 2008 (250 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 19.6% from 276. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.3% from 150.
- Who are Red Love Moon's siblings?
- Out of Red Love (USA), Red Love Moon (FR) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Red Line (FR) (2). Highest grade won: Listed (Red Line (FR)). The wins came over 7½f–1m1½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Red Love Moon produced winners?
- As a dam, Red Love Moon (FR) has 1 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Stars Align (FR) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Stars Align (FR)). The wins came over 2m. As at Nov 2026.