Robbie Burnett (GB)
Robbie Burnett (GB) is 1 from 6, the win coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Jul 2010. Last raced off a career-high mark of 69.
- 1–6Wins / Runs
- 16.7%Strike rate
- 2 (33.3%)Placed
- +4.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 1.18Fair A/E n=6 · 1.00 incl. margin
- 69Highest OR
- 36dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 12,806 runs since Apr 2009 (937 horses).
Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.9% from 320.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 72 | 16 | 22.2% | +12 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,911 | 220 | 11.5% | +1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 2,946 | 268 | 9.1% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,241 | 108 | 8.7% | −1.5 | 1 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,778 | 145 | 8.2% | −2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 545 | 62 | 11.4% | +1.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 4,312 | 486 | 11.3% | +1.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1,127 | 142 | 12.6% | +2.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 5,046 | 529 | 10.5% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,335 | 336 | 10.1% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,104 | 196 | 9.3% | −0.9 | 1 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 840 | 80 | 9.5% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 320 | 22 | 6.9% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 31 | 1 | 3.2% | −7 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2009 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Bye Baby Bunting (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 6f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Bye Baby Bunting (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bye Baby Bunting (GB) | 15 | 1 | 6f | Class 6 |
| Ioweyou (GB) | 15 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +8.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redcar | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +8.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J McDonald | 5 | 1 | 20% | +5.00 |
| Robert Winston | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 13 Sep 10+50d | Redcar | Market Cross Jewellers Handicap | 9/11 | 5 | 9-7 | 69 | 56C | P J McDonald | 3/1F |
| 25 Jul 10+9d | Carlisle | Jamie Archer & Lucie Jones Live Handicap | 2/9 | hd | 9-7 | 64 | 91A | P J McDonald | EvensF |
| 16 Jul 10+45d | Hamilton | Bulmers Handicap | 1/6 | 9-1 | 59 | 70B | P J McDonald | 9/1 | |
| 01 Jun 10+21d | Redcar | Buy Your Tickets On-Line At redcarracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes | 6/10 | 2½ | 8-13 | 59 | 54A | P J McDonald | 16/1 |
| 11 May 10+36d | Beverley | New Minster Grandstand Maiden Stakes | 5/7 | 8 | 9-3 | — | 53C | P J McDonald | 80/1 |
| 05 Apr 10 | Redcar | Redcar Racecourse Conference & Events Venue Maiden Stakes (Div 1) | 6/10 | 9 | 8-11 | — | 47A | Robert Winston | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Robbie Burnett won?
- Robbie Burnett (GB) won 1 of 6 archived starts in 2010, a strike rate of 16.7%. Placed 2 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Robbie Burnett?
- Robbie Burnett (GB) was trained by Alan Swinbank on the most recent run on record, at Redcar on 13 September 2010.
- Who is Robbie Burnett's sire?
- Robbie Burnett (GB) is by Footstepsinthesand (GB) out of Cuore di Aliante (GB), whose sire is Alhijaz.
- What is Robbie Burnett's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 69, from the run on 13 September 2010. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Robbie Burnett's sire's record?
- Footstepsinthesand (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 12,806 runs since Apr 2009 (937 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.9% from 320.
- Who are Robbie Burnett's siblings?
- Out of Cuore di Aliante (GB), Robbie Burnett (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Bye Baby Bunting (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Bye Baby Bunting (GB)). The wins came over 6f. As at Nov 2026.