Sainte Sarah (FR)
Sainte Sarah won her only start at Saint-Malo in Jul 2026 over 1m2f – 1m4f on soft ground. The filly has finished in the first three on all three starts on turf, all over 1m2f – 1m4f on soft. She was second of seven in a Class 3 at Saint-Malo in Aug 2026 when beaten favourite. By Zarak out of a Monsun mare, she is trained by Louis Baudron.
- 1–3Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 3 (100%)Placed
- +1.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 10dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 15.3% of 2,005 runs since May 2021 (329 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 10.8% from 369. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 20.6% from 252. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.9% from 202.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −15.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 81 | 13 | 16% | +0.7 | — |
| Good | 299 | 49 | 16.4% | +1.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 408 | 62 | 15.2% | −0.1 | — |
| Soft | 572 | 93 | 16.3% | +1 | 1 from 3 |
| Heavy | 274 | 49 | 17.9% | +2.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 369 | 40 | 10.8% | −4.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −15.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 202 | 14 | 6.9% | −8.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 589 | 98 | 16.6% | +1.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 752 | 111 | 14.8% | −0.5 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 252 | 52 | 20.6% | +5.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 177 | 26 | 14.7% | −0.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 31 | 5 | 16.1% | +0.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −15.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2021 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Sainte Sarah (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m4½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sainte Sarah (FR) | 7 | 1 | 1m4½f | — |
| Angel Harry (FR) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Solid Spirit (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Malo (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Grosbois | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
| M Grandin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 01 Aug 26+10d | Saint-Malo (FR) | Prix De La Cote D'emeraude | 2/7 | hd | 9-1 | Christopher Grosbois | 11/10F |
| 22 Jul 26+9d | Saint-Malo (FR) | Prix Francois-rene De Chateaubriand | 1/11 | 8-13 | Christopher Grosbois | 3/1 | |
| 13 Jul 26 | Dieppe (FR) | Prix De La Foret D'arques | 2/16 | dht | 8-13 | M Grandin | 15/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Sainte Sarah won?
- Sainte Sarah (FR) won 1 of 3 archived starts in 2026, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 3 times in total (100% of starts).
- Who trains Sainte Sarah?
- Sainte Sarah (FR) is trained by Louis Baudron, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 1 August 2026.
- Who is Sainte Sarah's sire?
- Sainte Sarah (FR) is by Zarak (FR) out of Soie (FR), whose sire is Monsun.
- What is Sainte Sarah's sire's record?
- Zarak (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 15.3% of 2,005 runs since May 2021 (329 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 10.8% from 369. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 20.6% from 252. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.9% from 202.
- Who are Sainte Sarah's siblings?
- Out of Soie (FR), Sainte Sarah (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Sainte Sarah (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m4½f. As at Nov 2026.