Saynothinatall (IRE)
Saynothinatall is a maiden who has been unplaced in all nine starts on turf. His best effort came when fourth of 12 at Kilbeggan in Jul 2024. He ran over 2m1f – 2m4f on good to soft or softer on all but one of his starts. He finished eighth of 14 in the Tom Lynam Memorial Handicap Hurdle at Kilbeggan in Aug 2024.
- 0–9Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −9.00£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=9 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 95Highest OR
- 49dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 86
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 102B | 70.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 86B | 68 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 102B | 83 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 68B | 62 | — |
Of 9 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: not enough races on the card to set the day (under 4) (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 9 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9% of 2,759 runs since Jan 2008 (261 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 15.3% from 118. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 14.1% from 213.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | +3.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 337 | 32 | 9.5% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 581 | 55 | 9.5% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 323 | 27 | 8.4% | −0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 395 | 35 | 8.9% | −0.1 | 0 from 5 |
| Heavy | 118 | 18 | 15.3% | +6.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 997 | 81 | 8.1% | −0.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 213 | 30 | 14.1% | +5.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,156 | 98 | 8.5% | −0.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 727 | 56 | 7.7% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 409 | 41 | 10% | +1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 161 | 15 | 9.3% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 85 | 9 | 10.6% | +1.6 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −9 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Knockraha Eagle (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m4½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knockraha Eagle (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 2m4½f | — |
| Teofilo Wolf (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Shine Through (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbeggan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Galway | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Roscommon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J O'Hanlon | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jack G Gilligan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Mr P J Cawley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| J J Slevin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr E P O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 23 Aug 24+11d | Kilbeggan | Tom Lynam Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-109) Settled just behind pacesetter early - slipped to third by halfway then faded further approaching three out - driven from the following fence with little response - held steady effort to the line finishing eighth | 8/14 | 14 | 10-7 | 87 | 86B | 83A | P J O'Hanlon | 25/1 |
| 12 Aug 24+31d | Ballinrobe | Broderick's Electric Handicap Hurdle (80-95) Shared the front spot early - sat close up after the 2nd - baulked 3 out - hit the front for a moment 2 out - pushed along and overtaken soon after - unable to find more in 5th and stayed on at one gear to finish sixth | 6/14 | 2 | 11-7 | 87 | 79B | 101A | P J O'Hanlon | 22/1 |
| 12 Jul 24+34d | Kilbeggan | Larrigy's Pub Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2) | 4/12 | ¾ | 11-9 | 90 | 58C | 95C | P J O'Hanlon | 16/1 |
| 08 Jun 24+22d | Punchestown | Ladbrokes Play '1-2-Free' On Football Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1) | 14/18 | 4½ | 11-5 | 93 | 83C | 86C | Jack G Gilligan | 28/1 |
| 17 May 24+24d | Kilbeggan | William Hill Epic Boost Handicap Hurdle (80-109) | 12/14 | 4½ | 10-7 | 95 | 68B | 73A | Jack G Gilligan | 14/1 |
| 23 Apr 24+211d | Tipperary | Welcome To Tipperary Maiden Hurdle | 9/19 | 3¾ | 10-11 | — | 102B | 97A | Jack G Gilligan | 250/1 |
| 2023 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 25 Sep 23+14d | Roscommon | Boyle Maiden Hurdle | 10/12 | 7 | 11-0 | — | 62C | 84C | Mr P J Cawley | 250/1 |
| 11 Sep 23+42d | Galway | Kenny Developments Maiden Hurdle | 12/15 | shd | 11-10 | — | 53C | 80C | J J Slevin | 66/1 |
| 31 Jul 23 | Galway | Monami Construction Flat Race | 11/14 | 23 | 11-5 | — | — | 91C | Mr E P O'Brien | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Saynothinatall won?
- Saynothinatall (IRE) has yet to win, from 9 archived starts between 2023 and 2024.
- Who trained Saynothinatall?
- Saynothinatall (IRE) was trained by Darren Collins on the most recent run on record, at Kilbeggan on 23 August 2024.
- Who is Saynothinatall's sire?
- Saynothinatall (IRE) is by Ribchester (IRE) out of She Wolf (GB), whose sire is Medicean.
- What is Saynothinatall's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 87, from the run on 23 August 2024. The highest on record is 95.
- What is Saynothinatall's sire's record?
- Ribchester (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9% of 2,759 runs since Jan 2008 (261 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 15.3% from 118. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 14.1% from 213.
- Who are Saynothinatall's siblings?
- Out of She Wolf (GB), Saynothinatall (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Knockraha Eagle (IRE) (1). The wins came over 2m4½f. As at Oct 2026.