Skip to content
Horse profile

Schillachi (IRE)

5yo gelding (at last run, Jun 2010) · Last trainer P J Rothwell · Last owner Rsx Syndicate
by Scribano (GB) out of Celio Lucy (IRE) (Celio Rufo)
3 runs · 3 courses · from Dec 2009
As at 22 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 4 Jun 2010 — 5,983 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Jun 2010
KTB Profile

Schillachi (IRE) is yet to win from 3 starts.

Based on 3 archived runs · updated 22 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

Best recent KTB Rating 86C the best of the last 1 rated run · Thurles, 17 Jan 2010

What the horse achieved in each race, in pounds on the official-rating scale, from the weight carried, the lengths beaten and the race's own level solved across the archive — never the market, never the official rating as a starting point. The headline is the best of the horse's last three rated runs on that code. A, B or C on a run is how much known form was in that race. What this means →

Jumps 1 figure · too few for a breakdown

Of 3 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: did not complete (or a non-runner row) (2).

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 1 figure from 3 runs · as at 4 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire
Scribano (GB)

Progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 309 runs since Jan 2008 (36 horses).

Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 11% from 109.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm800%−7.40 from 1
Good to Firm36616.7%+9.3—
Good1001010%+2.6—
Good to Soft4512.2%−5.2—
Soft6269.7%+2.30 from 1
Heavy5700%−7.40 from 1
Standard (AW)100%−7.4—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
1m5f – 2m1091211%+3.60 from 2
2m1f – 2m4f14685.5%−1.90 from 1
2m5f – 3m4836.3%−1.1—
Over 3m600%−7.4—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 22 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Celio Lucy (IRE) (Celio Rufo)

2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Presenting Lucy (IRE)60——
Midfield (IRE)20——

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Firm 1 0 0% −1.00
Soft 1 0 0% −1.00
Heavy 1 0 0% −1.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Tramore 1 0 0% −1.00
Thurles 1 0 0% −1.00
Limerick 1 0 0% −1.00

DistanceRunsWinsSR£1
1m5f – 2m 2 0 0% −2.00
2m1f – 2m4f 1 0 0% −1.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
D MacAuley 1 0 0% −1.00
Declan Bates 1 0 0% −1.00
Michael Darcy 1 0 0% −1.00

SeasonRunsWinsSR£1
2010 2 0 0% −2.00
2009 1 0 0% −1.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt KTB Jockey SP
04 Jun 10+138d Tramore Firstofthesummerwine.com Maiden Hurdle 20f · Firm · 13 ran PU/13 — 11-1 — D MacAuley 33/1
17 Jan 10+19d Thurles Littleton (C & G) Maiden Hurdle 16f · Soft · 18 ran 15/18 21 10-9 86C Declan Bates 50/1
29 Dec 09 Limerick Munster Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) 16f · Heavy · 13 ran PU/13 — 11-7 — Michael Darcy 20/1

Quick answers

How many races has Schillachi (IRE) won?
Schillachi (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts between 2009 and 2010.
Who trained Schillachi (IRE)?
Schillachi (IRE) was trained by P J Rothwell on the most recent run on record, at Tramore on 4 June 2010.
Who is Schillachi (IRE)'s sire?
Schillachi (IRE) is by Scribano (GB) out of Celio Lucy (IRE), whose sire is Celio Rufo.
What is Schillachi (IRE)'s sire's record?
Scribano (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 309 runs since Jan 2008 (36 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 11% from 109.
Who are Schillachi (IRE)'s siblings?
Out of Celio Lucy (IRE), Schillachi (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from December 2009. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.