Seventh Sense (GB)
Seventh Sense (GB) is yet to win from 11 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 11 at Newcastle (Mar 2007). Last raced off 72, 10lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–11Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (9.1%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=11 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 82Highest OR
- 117dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 895 runs since Jan 2008 (74 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 4.4% from 158.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 10 | 0 | 0% | −8.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 57 | 3 | 5.3% | −3.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 285 | 24 | 8.4% | −0.1 | 0 from 7 |
| Good to Soft | 150 | 11 | 7.3% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 217 | 22 | 10.1% | +1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 127 | 13 | 10.2% | +1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 49 | 3 | 6.1% | −2.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −8.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −8.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 32 | 1 | 3.1% | −5.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 376 | 40 | 10.6% | +2.1 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 285 | 26 | 9.1% | +0.6 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 158 | 7 | 4.4% | −4.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Over 3m | 37 | 2 | 5.4% | −3.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Charlie Snow Angel (GB) (5 wins).
The wins came over 2m½f–3m2f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Charlie Snow Angel (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Snow Angel (GB) | 37 | 5 | 2m½f–3m2f | Class 3 |
| Darkan Road (GB) | 15 | 0 | — | — |
| The Ringer (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Digger Jake (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hexham | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Kelso | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Musselburgh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Faltejsek | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Michal Kohl | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ryan Mania | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dominic Elsworth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Andrew Thornton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2007 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2006 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Seventh Sense won?
- Seventh Sense (GB) has yet to win, from 11 archived starts between 2006 and 2009. Placed 1 time in total (9.1% of starts).
- Who trained Seventh Sense?
- Seventh Sense (GB) was trained by Sandy Forster on the most recent run on record, at Hexham on 21 June 2009.
- Who is Seventh Sense's sire?
- Seventh Sense (GB) is by Pasternak (GB) out of Sister Seven (IRE), whose sire is Henbit.
- What is Seventh Sense's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 72, from the run on 21 June 2009. The highest on record is 82.
- What is Seventh Sense's sire's record?
- Pasternak (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 895 runs since Jan 2008 (74 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 4.4% from 158.
- Who are Seventh Sense's siblings?
- Out of Sister Seven (IRE), Seventh Sense (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Charlie Snow Angel (GB) (5). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Charlie Snow Angel (GB)). The wins came over 2m½f–3m2f. As at Oct 2026.