She's Got You (GB)
She's Got You (GB) is 3 from 7. Hasn't won since Sep 2019. Last raced off a career-high mark of 99.
- 3–7Wins / Runs
- 42.9%Strike rate
- 6 (85.7%)Placed
- +1.20£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 1.72Fair A/E n=7 · 1.43 incl. margin
- 99Highest OR
- 34dBetween runs (median)longest 143 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 116
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 116A | 99 | — |
| Good | 2 | 96C | 94 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 86A | 86 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 116A | 94 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 99A | 86 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 7 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.6% of 7,529 runs since May 2018 (778 horses).
Weakest on soft going: 11% from 970. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 9% from 122.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | −6.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,201 | 201 | 16.7% | +2.1 | 1 from 2 |
| Good | 1,687 | 240 | 14.2% | −0.4 | 1 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 916 | 125 | 13.6% | −1 | — |
| Soft | 970 | 107 | 11% | −3.6 | — |
| Heavy | 295 | 36 | 12.2% | −2.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,447 | 386 | 15.8% | +1.2 | 1 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 277 | 40 | 14.4% | −0.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,646 | 389 | 14.7% | +0.1 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,585 | 398 | 15.4% | +0.8 | 2 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,498 | 220 | 14.7% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 365 | 36 | 9.9% | −4.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 122 | 11 | 9% | −5.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 33 | 2 | 6.1% | −8.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −14.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2018 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Without Parole (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Group 1 (Without Parole (GB)).
Family form: Without Compromise (GB) won at Southwell (AW), 5 Nov 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Without Parole (GB) | 8 | 4 | 1m | Group 1 |
| Without Compromise (GB) | 25 | 4 | 1m2f–1m4f | Class 4 |
| Tamarkuz (USA) | 6 | 3 | 7f–1m | Class 2 |
| Return To Unit (GB) | 7 | 2 | 1m½f | Class 4 |
| Rebel Red (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Manassas (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.43 |
| Good | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.88 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.75 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.43 |
| Class 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.75 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.88 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.88 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.75 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.57 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 2 | 50% | +2.63 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.43 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Havlin | 4 | 1 | 25% | −2.43 |
| Kieran O'Neill | 2 | 2 | 100% | +4.63 |
| Frankie Dettori | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 2 | 40% | +1.63 |
| 2018 | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.43 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 31 Oct 19+34d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost EBF Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (Listed) | 3/12 | nk | 8-11 | 99 | 116A | 91A | Robert Havlin | 7/2J |
| 27 Sep 19+20d | Newmarket | Tasleet British EBF Rosemary Stakes (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) | 2/13 | nk | 8-12 | 92 | 92C | 100A | Frankie Dettori | 13/2 |
| 07 Sep 19+77d | Ascot | Ritz Club British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap | 1/6 | 8-11 | 86 | 86A | 89B | Kieran O'Neill | 11/4J | |
| 22 Jun 19+51d | Newmarket | Heath Court Hotel Fillies' Handicap | 1/5 | 9-6 | 81 | 96C | 91B | Kieran O'Neill | 15/8 | |
| 02 May 19+143d | Salisbury | Follow willhillracing On Twitter Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 3/18 | ½ | 9-5 | — | 86C | 87A | Robert Havlin | 5/2 |
| 2018 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 10 Dec 18+17d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes, Home Of The Odds Boost Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) | 1/11 | 9-0 | — | 99A | 77A | Robert Havlin | 4/7F | |
| 23 Nov 18 | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) | 4/14 | hd | 9-0 | — | 70B | 74A | Robert Havlin | 4/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has She's Got You won?
- She's Got You (GB) won 3 of 7 archived starts between 2018 and 2019, a strike rate of 42.9%. Placed 6 times in total (85.7% of starts).
- Who trained She's Got You?
- She's Got You (GB) was trained by John Gosden on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 31 October 2019.
- Who is She's Got You's sire?
- She's Got You (GB) is by Kingman (GB) out of Without You Babe (USA), whose sire is Lemon Drop Kid.
- What going does She's Got You prefer?
- She's Got You (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is She's Got You's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 99, from the run on 31 October 2019. That is also the highest on record.
- What is She's Got You's sire's record?
- Kingman (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.6% of 7,529 runs since May 2018 (778 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on soft going: 11% from 970. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 9% from 122.
- Who are She's Got You's siblings?
- Out of Without You Babe (USA), She's Got You (GB) has 6 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Without Parole (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Group 1 (Without Parole (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m4f. As at Nov 2026.