Sir Allonne (FR)
Sir Allonne (FR) is 1 from 26. Won last time out at Saint-Cloud (FR). The win came on turf — 0 from 9 on the all-weather.
- 1–26Wins / Runs
- 3.8%Strike rate
- 2 (7.7%)Placed
- −20.30£1 level staken=26 at SP
- 0.66Fair A/E n=25 · 0.51 incl. margin
- 31dBetween runs (median)longest 183 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,601 runs since Mar 2009 (397 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 13.6% from 516. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.6% from 1,128.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 22 | 3 | 13.6% | +3.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 314 | 42 | 13.4% | +3.6 | — |
| Good | 985 | 87 | 8.8% | −1 | 0 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 617 | 62 | 10% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,018 | 112 | 11% | +1.2 | 0 from 6 |
| Heavy | 516 | 70 | 13.6% | +3.8 | 1 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,128 | 75 | 6.6% | −3.2 | 0 from 9 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 225 | 28 | 12.4% | +2.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,340 | 132 | 9.9% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,315 | 129 | 9.8% | 0 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 963 | 91 | 9.4% | −0.4 | 1 from 16 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 425 | 38 | 8.9% | −0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 234 | 19 | 8.1% | −1.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 90 | 14 | 15.6% | +5.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2009 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
At least 12 siblings in the archive, 9 winners — best of them Spirit's Revench (FR) (6 wins).
The wins came over 6½f–2m; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Chinandega (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit's Revench (FR) | 72 | 6 | 1m–1m7f | — |
| Mont Steele (FR) | 33 | 4 | 1m4f–2m | — |
| Sisyphe (FR) | 47 | 3 | 1m–1m2½f | — |
| Santo Thomas (FR) | 25 | 2 | 1m7½f–2m | Class 4 |
| Chinandega (FR) | 9 | 2 | 1m | Group 3 |
| Heaven's Door (FR) | 40 | 2 | 1m–1m5½f | — |
| Ana Style (FR) | 18 | 1 | 6½f | — |
| Seeking Revenge (FR) | 46 | 1 | 1m4f | — |
| Probably Me (FR) | 7 | 1 | 1m2f | — |
| Saga Style (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Chirango (FR) | 20 | 0 | — | — |
| Lovely Best (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
The twelve with most wins are shown; the family holds more.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Good | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Heavy | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.70 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.30 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Compiegne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 16 | 1 | 6% | −10.30 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephane Pasquier | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Eddy Hardouin | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.70 |
| Mme Coralie Pacaut | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cristian Demuro | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mme Perrine Cheyer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Antoine Coutier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Laura Poggionovo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pierre Bazire | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gregory Benoist | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cyrille Stefan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Vincent Vion | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mlle Coralie Pacaut | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Antoine Hamelin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 16 | 0 | 0% | −16.00 |
| Blinkers | 9 | 1 | 11% | −3.30 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.30 |
| 2017 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2016 | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| 2015 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Sir Allonne won?
- Sir Allonne (FR) won 1 of 26 archived starts between 2015 and 2018, a strike rate of 3.8%. Placed 2 times in total (7.7% of starts).
- Who trained Sir Allonne?
- Sir Allonne (FR) was trained by D De Waele on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 16 November 2018.
- Who is Sir Allonne's sire?
- Sir Allonne (FR) is by Whipper (USA) out of European Style (FR), whose sire is Ezzoud.
- What going does Sir Allonne prefer?
- Sir Allonne (FR) has the best record on heavy going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Sir Allonne's sire's record?
- Whipper (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,601 runs since Mar 2009 (397 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 13.6% from 516. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.6% from 1,128.
- Who are Sir Allonne's siblings?
- Out of European Style (FR), Sir Allonne (FR) has at least 12 other produce in our archive, 9 of them winners. Most wins: Spirit's Revench (FR) (6). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Chinandega (FR)). The wins came over 6½f–2m. As at Nov 2026.