Stormy Chaos (IRE)
Stormy Chaos (IRE) is yet to win from 5 starts.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 47Highest OR
- 18dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 57
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 49C | 17 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 49C | 33 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 57A | 56 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 5 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.9% of 4,271 runs since Mar 2016 (320 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 13.3% from 572. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5% from 363.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 23 | 2 | 8.7% | −0.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 448 | 45 | 10% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 918 | 79 | 8.6% | −0.3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 422 | 35 | 8.3% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 779 | 48 | 6.2% | −2.7 | — |
| Heavy | 286 | 23 | 8% | −0.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,395 | 147 | 10.5% | +1.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 572 | 76 | 13.3% | +4.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,504 | 118 | 7.8% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 932 | 77 | 8.3% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 685 | 73 | 10.7% | +1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 363 | 18 | 5% | −3.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 171 | 14 | 8.2% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 42 | 3 | 7.1% | −1.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −8.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2016 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jinkie Pink (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Rojina (IRE) | 24 | 0 | — | — |
| Tropical Waters (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kirrane | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Dylan Hogan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Aug 21+17d | Lingfield (AW) | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Classified Stakes | 12/12 | 30 | 8-13 | 45 | 17C | 26C | Sean Kirrane | 150/1 |
| 30 Jul 21+18d | Bath | Elijah's Star For Premature Birth Handicap | 12/12 | 16 | 8-13 | 47 | 55C | 47C | Dylan Hogan | 100/1 |
| 12 Jul 21+29d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The Free At The Races App Novice Median Auction Stakes | 10/13 | 4 | 9-2 | — | 49C | 42C | Sean Kirrane | 250/1 |
| 13 Jun 21+24d | Salisbury | WaterAid Mildren Construction Fillies' Novice Stakes | 6/7 | 6 | 9-5 | — | 57A | 45B | Sean Kirrane | 250/1 |
| 20 May 21 | Wolverhampton (AW) | EBC Grp Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) | 9/9 | 51 | 9-6 | — | -44C | 50C | Sean Kirrane | 125/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Stormy Chaos won?
- Stormy Chaos (IRE) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts in 2021.
- Who trained Stormy Chaos?
- Stormy Chaos (IRE) was trained by Mitchell Hunt on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 16 August 2021.
- Who is Stormy Chaos's sire?
- Stormy Chaos (IRE) is by Dragon Pulse (IRE) out of Hurricane Havoc (IRE), whose sire is Hurricane Run.
- What is Stormy Chaos's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 16 August 2021. The highest on record is 47.
- What is Stormy Chaos's sire's record?
- Dragon Pulse (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.9% of 4,271 runs since Mar 2016 (320 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 13.3% from 572. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5% from 363.
- Who are Stormy Chaos's siblings?
- Out of Hurricane Havoc (IRE), Stormy Chaos (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.