Stotan (IRE)
Stotan (IRE) is yet to win from 4 starts.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 133dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 16,848 runs since Jan 2008 (1,463 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 1 | 5.6% | −5.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 552 | 66 | 12% | +0.7 | — |
| Good | 5,168 | 647 | 12.5% | +1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 3,290 | 386 | 11.7% | +0.4 | — |
| Soft | 5,031 | 501 | 10% | −1.3 | — |
| Heavy | 2,716 | 303 | 11.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 73 | 2 | 2.7% | −8.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | −0.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 58 | 3 | 5.2% | −6.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3,855 | 401 | 10.4% | −0.9 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5,473 | 599 | 10.9% | −0.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5,801 | 697 | 12% | +0.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 1,649 | 205 | 12.4% | +1.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 22 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Down Under (IRE) (7 wins).
The wins came over 1m7½f–3m1f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Pol Crocan (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down Under (IRE) | 53 | 7 | 2m4f–3m1f | — |
| Pol Crocan (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1m7½f | Class 4 |
| Ragged Wood (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Lagganstown (IRE) | 13 | 0 | — | — |
| Lagganstown I (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Samtomjones (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Cailin Ard (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr K E Power | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Andrew J McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr A T Duff | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2010 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 11+148d | Punchestown | Motivate Challenge Supported By Failte Ireland Hurdle | PU/11 | — | 11-2 | — | Andrew J McNamara | 66/1 |
| 28 Dec 10+44d | Limerick | Limerick Racecourse Vets Flat Race | 10/16 | hd | 11-11 | 102A | Mr K E Power | 13/8F |
| 14 Nov 10+208d | Punchestown | Dick Grainger Memorial (pro/am) Flat Race | 5/10 | ½ | 11-7 | 118A | Mr K E Power | 8/1 |
| 20 Apr 10 | Punchestown | Equitrek Finlay Ford (Pro/Am) Flat Race | 6/25 | 1¼ | 11-4 | 71A | Mr A T Duff | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Stotan (IRE) won?
- Stotan (IRE) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2010 and 2011.
- Who trained Stotan (IRE)?
- Stotan (IRE) was trained by E J O'Grady on the most recent run on record, at Punchestown on 25 May 2011.
- Who is Stotan (IRE)'s sire?
- Stotan (IRE) is by Milan (GB) out of She's All That (IRE), whose sire is Bob Back.
- What is Stotan (IRE)'s sire's record?
- Milan (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 16,848 runs since Jan 2008 (1,463 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Stotan (IRE)'s siblings?
- Out of She's All That (IRE), Stotan (IRE) has 7 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Down Under (IRE) (7). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Pol Crocan (IRE)). The wins came over 1m7½f–3m1f. As at Oct 2026.