Supreme Leisure (IRE)
Supreme Leisure (IRE) is 4 from 32. Hasn't won since Jan 2009. Last raced off 76, 44lb below the career-high mark.
- 4–32Wins / Runs
- 12.5%Strike rate
- 6 (18.8%)Placed
- +8.25£1 level staken=32 at SP
- 2.42Fair A/E n=32 · 2.11 incl. margin
- 120Highest OR
- 23dBetween runs (median)longest 249 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 2,984 runs since Jan 2008 (349 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 26 | 2 | 7.7% | −1.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 184 | 18 | 9.8% | +0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 665 | 57 | 8.6% | −0.6 | 0 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 470 | 44 | 9.4% | +0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| Soft | 885 | 85 | 9.6% | +0.4 | 1 from 12 |
| Heavy | 744 | 66 | 8.9% | −0.3 | 3 from 7 |
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 2 | 20% | +10.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 575 | 55 | 9.6% | +0.4 | 2 from 6 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,066 | 105 | 9.8% | +0.6 | 0 from 16 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,019 | 91 | 8.9% | −0.3 | 2 from 10 |
| Over 3m | 315 | 23 | 7.3% | −1.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 12 | 1 | 8% | +3.00 |
| Heavy | 7 | 3 | 43% | +18.25 |
| Good | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 15 | 1 | 7% | −5.00 |
| Class 4 | 11 | 3 | 27% | +19.25 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uttoxeter | 5 | 1 | 20% | +8.00 |
| Leicester | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Market Rasen | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Fakenham | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Wetherby | 3 | 2 | 67% | +22.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Huntingdon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sedgefield | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.25 |
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hexham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 16 | 0 | 0% | −16.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 10 | 2 | 20% | +5.25 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 6 | 2 | 33% | +19.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Cornwall | 17 | 1 | 6% | −4.00 |
| Brian Hughes | 5 | 1 | 20% | +5.00 |
| Mark Bradburne | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Graham Lee | 3 | 2 | 67% | +14.25 |
| Jimmy McCarthy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Alex Merriam | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alan Dempsey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +8.00 |
| 2008 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2007 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2006 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +5.00 |
| 2005 | 5 | 2 | 40% | +12.25 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 19 | 1 | 5% | −6.00 |
| Hurdle | 13 | 3 | 23% | +14.25 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 14 Mar 09+6d | Uttoxeter | Barwood Products Handicap Chase | PU/8 | — | 9-7 | 76 | — | Joe Cornwall | 25/1 |
| 08 Mar 09+12d | Market Rasen | Book Tickets Online At marketrasenraces.co.uk Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/11 | — | 10-1 | 76 | — | Joe Cornwall | 22/1 |
| 24 Feb 09+31d | Leicester | Ladbrokes.com Sileby Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/14 | — | 10-6 | 77 | — | Joe Cornwall | 18/1 |
| 24 Jan 09+12d | Uttoxeter | Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Novices' Handicap Chase | 1/7 | 9-7 | 69 | 89C | Joe Cornwall | 12/1 | |
| 12 Jan 09+78d | Fakenham | Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Beginners' Chase | 4/6 | hd | 10-7 | 69 | 85C | Joe Cornwall | 100/1 |
| 2008 · 8 runs | |||||||||
| 26 Oct 08+15d | Towcester | Betfair Handicap Chase | UR/11 | — | 9-7 | 77 | — | Joe Cornwall | 14/1 |
| 11 Oct 08+6d | Bangor-on-Dee | Anderson & Co. Solicitors Bright Future Novices' Chase | 9/9 | 9 | 10-9 | 77 | 86C | Joe Cornwall | 150/1 |
| 05 Oct 08+169d | Uttoxeter | Solution Sales Asia Novices' Chase | PU/9 | — | 10-5 | 87 | — | Joe Cornwall | 40/1 |
| 19 Apr 08+7d | Bangor-on-Dee | Nightingale House Supportive Care Novices' Chase | 4/7 | 30 | 10-5 | 87 | 73C | Joe Cornwall | 50/1 |
| 12 Apr 08+6d | Uttoxeter | Shearstud Shear Connector Supplier Novices' Chase | 3/6 | 30 | 10-5 | 93 | 70C | Joe Cornwall | 20/1 |
| 06 Apr 08+67d | Southwell | Bet Place Only At totesport.com Novices' Chase | 4/4 | 30 | 10-12 | 93 | 83C | Joe Cornwall | 50/1 |
| 30 Jan 08+16d | Leicester | Coalville Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle | 9/17 | 1½ | 10-9 | 90 | 84C | Joe Cornwall | 80/1 |
| 14 Jan 08+19d | Fakenham | East Dereham Handicap Hurdle | PU/14 | — | 11-12 | 95 | — | Jimmy McCarthy | 66/1 |
| 2007 · 9 runs | |||||||||
| 26 Dec 07+5d | Market Rasen | Garthwest Novices' Chase | F/9 | — | 10-7 | 93 | — | Joe Cornwall | 50/1 |
| 21 Dec 07+9d | Uttoxeter | St Modwen Properties Beginners' Chase | 6/8 | 8 | 10-7 | 93 | 72C | Joe Cornwall | 100/1 |
| 12 Dec 07+9d | Leicester | 3m Innovation Challenge Handicap Hurdle | 10/14 | 25 | 10-4 | 105 | 76C | Joe Cornwall | 100/1 |
| 03 Dec 07+11d | Fakenham | Kevin Taylor & Associates Novices' Chase | UR/6 | — | 10-7 | 93 | — | Joe Cornwall | 40/1 |
| 22 Nov 07+235d | Market Rasen | Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Handicap Hurdle | PU/9 | — | 11-0 | 115 | — | Joe Cornwall | 100/1 |
| 01 Apr 07+23d | Hexham | Crossling Handicap Hurdle | UR/13 | — | 11-10 | 120 | — | Mark Bradburne | 50/1 |
| 09 Mar 07+10d | Leicester | Queens Royal Lancers Novices' Chase | F/5 | — | 11-2 | 98 | — | Mark Bradburne | 14/1 |
| 27 Feb 07+34d | Leicester | ladbrokes.com Rutland Water Novices' Chase | 3/5 | 30 | 11-2 | 105 | 77C | Mark Bradburne | 22/1 |
| 24 Jan 07+29d | Huntingdon | H.B.L.B. Lightning Novices' Chase (Gd2) | 5/5 | 26 | 11-3 | 105 | 66C | Jimmy McCarthy | 33/1 |
| 2006 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 26 Dec 06+249d | Huntingdon | Firstchoicemarquees.co.uk Novices' Chase | F/7 | — | 10-5 | 112 | — | Alex Merriam | 25/1 |
| 21 Apr 06+34d | Sedgefield | Wbx.com Handicap Hurdle | 3/11 | 3½ | 11-3 | 120 | 115C | Brian Hughes | 12/1 |
| 18 Mar 06+24d | Wetherby | Guy Salmon Landrover Leeds Handicap Hurdle | 2/8 | 1½ | 11-1 | 116 | 93C | Brian Hughes | 10/1 |
| 22 Feb 06+30d | Southwell | Betfred Handicap Hurdle | 10/13 | 27 | 11-4 | 117 | 95C | Brian Hughes | 16/1 |
| 23 Jan 06+37d | Wetherby | Wetherby Racecourse & Conference Centre Handicap Hurdle | 1/7 | 11-3 | 111 | 119C | Brian Hughes | 9/1 | |
| 2005 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 17 Dec 05+23d | Haydock | Totescoop6 Handicap Hurdle | 10/13 | 21 | 9-9 | 119 | 60C | Brian Hughes | 40/1 |
| 24 Nov 05+241d | Carlisle | Novices' Chase | PU/12 | — | 11-0 | — | — | Graham Lee | 7/1 |
| 28 Mar 05+16d | Sedgefield | Novices' Hurdle | 1/9 | 11-8 | 111 | 81C | Graham Lee | 5/4F | |
| 12 Mar 05+45d | Ayr | Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 5/7 | 30 | 11-10 | 111 | 92C | Alan Dempsey | 4/1 |
| 26 Jan 05 | Wetherby | Novices' Hurdle | 1/14 | 11-4 | — | 107C | Graham Lee | 14/1 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Supreme Leisure won?
- Supreme Leisure (IRE) won 4 of 32 archived starts between 2005 and 2009, a strike rate of 12.5%. Placed 6 times in total (18.8% of starts).
- Who trained Supreme Leisure?
- Supreme Leisure (IRE) was trained by John Cornwall on the most recent run on record, at Uttoxeter on 14 March 2009.
- Who is Supreme Leisure's sire?
- Supreme Leisure (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Maid of Leisure (GB), whose sire is Le Moss.
- What going does Supreme Leisure prefer?
- Supreme Leisure (IRE) has the best record on heavy going: 3 wins from 7 starts (42.9%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Supreme Leisure's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 76, from the run on 14 March 2009. The highest on record is 120.
- What is Supreme Leisure's sire's record?
- Supreme Leader (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 2,984 runs since Jan 2008 (349 horses), Flat and jumps together.