Thewayitellum (IRE)
Thewayitellum (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 8 at Wolverhampton (AW) (Oct 2015). Last raced off a career-high mark of 65.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (16.7%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 65Highest OR
- 26dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,566 runs since Jan 2008 (1,665 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 147 | 21 | 14.3% | +3.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 4,208 | 496 | 11.8% | +1.4 | — |
| Good | 5,161 | 548 | 10.6% | +0.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2,367 | 218 | 9.2% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 2,465 | 218 | 8.8% | −1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 683 | 68 | 10% | −0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 8,535 | 873 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5,124 | 591 | 11.5% | +1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 11,602 | 1,188 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,886 | 393 | 10.1% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,933 | 182 | 9.4% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 696 | 66 | 9.5% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 254 | 18 | 7.1% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 60 | 4 | 6.7% | −3.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Cracking Name (IRE) (8 wins).
The wins came over 6f–2m7½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Avocadeau (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cracking Name (IRE) | 47 | 8 | 7½f–1m½f | — |
| Avocadeau (IRE) | 43 | 5 | 1m2f–1m3½f | Class 5 |
| Stay In My Heart (IRE) | 48 | 1 | 2m7½f | Class 5 |
| Christmas Aria (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Magic Of Christmas (IRE) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Nearly (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Eaves | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Fergal Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 07 Dec 15+18d | Lingfield (AW) | Download The New Unibet Racing App Selling Stakes | 8/9 | hd | 8-9 | 65 | 36A | Tom Eaves | 5/1 |
| 19 Nov 15+19d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Play Scoop6Soccer Every Week Nursery | 10/10 | ½ | 9-7 | 65 | 45A | Tom Eaves | 9/2 |
| 31 Oct 15+57d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet&Watch Every Race At Unibet Nursery | 3/8 | 1¾ | 9-7 | 65 | 70A | Tom Eaves | 9/2 |
| 04 Sep 15+25d | Haydock | Betfred Welcome To Jack Berry House Day EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) | 7/9 | ¾ | 9-0 | — | 44A | Fergal Lynch | 9/1 |
| 10 Aug 15+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 8/11 | ¾ | 9-0 | — | 59A | Tom Eaves | 13/2 |
| 30 Jul 15 | Nottingham | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race) | 4/11 | hd | 9-0 | — | 78A | Tom Eaves | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Thewayitellum won?
- Thewayitellum (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts in 2015. Placed 1 time in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained Thewayitellum?
- Thewayitellum (IRE) was trained by James Given on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 7 December 2015.
- Who is Thewayitellum's sire?
- Thewayitellum (IRE) is by Kodiac (GB) out of Christmas Cracker (FR), whose sire is Alhaarth.
- What is Thewayitellum's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 65, from the run on 7 December 2015. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Thewayitellum's sire's record?
- Kodiac (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,566 runs since Jan 2008 (1,665 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
- Who are Thewayitellum's siblings?
- Out of Christmas Cracker (FR), Thewayitellum (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Cracking Name (IRE) (8). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Avocadeau (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–2m7½f. As at Oct 2026.