Tigresse Bleue (GB)
Tigresse Bleue (GB) is 3 from 12. Hasn't won since Nov 2013. Each win came on a first visit to the course. Last raced off a career-high mark of 121.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Tigresse Bleue (GB) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Bellamy (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
- 3–12Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 6 (50%)Placed
- −3.38£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 1.21Fair A/E n=10 · 0.91 incl. margin
- 121Highest OR
- 81dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.8% of 1,605 runs since Jan 2008 (109 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 11.2% from 143.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 20 | 3 | 15% | +7.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 284 | 20 | 7% | −0.8 | — |
| Good | 389 | 33 | 8.5% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 143 | 16 | 11.2% | +3.4 | 1 from 5 |
| Soft | 256 | 16 | 6.3% | −1.5 | 1 from 2 |
| Heavy | 122 | 12 | 9.8% | +2 | 1 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 391 | 25 | 6.4% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 87 | 3 | 3.4% | −4.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 460 | 45 | 9.8% | +2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 394 | 34 | 8.6% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 259 | 19 | 7.3% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 255 | 15 | 5.9% | −1.9 | 1 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 117 | 7 | 6% | −1.8 | 2 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 31 | 2 | 6.5% | −1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −7.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Tartarin (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m3f–1m4½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tartarin (IRE) | 23 | 3 | 1m3f–1m4f | — |
| Tunkwa (FR) | 9 | 1 | 1m4½f | — |
| Troon (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 5 | 1 | 20% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.38 |
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 5 | 2 | 40% | +2.62 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.62 |
| Huntingdon | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Le Croise-Laroche | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Les Sables-d'Olonne | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 2 | 50% | +3.62 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 1 | 33% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P McCoy | 4 | 2 | 50% | +3.62 |
| Richie McLernon | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Anthony Crastus | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Carla O'Halloran | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 8 | 3 | 38% | +0.62 |
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Visor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +3.62 |
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2011 | 5 | 1 | 20% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 2 | 29% | +0.62 |
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 20% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 07 Dec 13+16d | Sandown | 'Hutch' Anniversary Anne Boleyn Mares' Handicap Hurdle | PU/12 | — | 11-3 | 121 | — | A P McCoy | 4/1J |
| 21 Nov 13+9d | Chepstow | Dalepak Ltd Supporting Paul's Place Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 1/6 | 11-13 | 105 | 131B | A P McCoy | 8/13F | |
| 12 Nov 13+178d | Huntingdon | William Hill The Jumps Win 100,000 Handicap Hurdle | 1/11 | 11-12 | 105 | 133A | A P McCoy | 5/1 | |
| 18 May 13+153d | Uttoxeter | Jpw Distribution Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 6/6 | 33 | 10-13 | 107 | 87C | A P McCoy | 9/2 |
| 2012 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 16 Dec 12+38d | Hereford | Steve Swanick Electrical Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 8/12 | 14 | 11-3 | 110 | 104C | Richie McLernon | 9/1 |
| 08 Nov 12+294d | Towcester | Agetur UK Novices' Hurdle | 2/15 | 5 | 10-5 | — | 114A | Richie McLernon | 9/1 |
| 19 Jan 12+57d | Ludlow | Ludlow Mares' Maiden Hurdle | 3/12 | ½ | 10-4 | — | 109A | Richie McLernon | 16/1 |
| 2011 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 23 Nov 11+30d | Le Croise-Laroche | Prix Miguel Clement | 2/4 | 1½ | 9-1 | — | — | Christophe Soumillon | 23/10F |
| 24 Oct 11+32d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Auriban (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) | 2/7 | ¾ | 9-1 | — | — | Christophe Soumillon | 33/10 |
| 22 Sep 11+54d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Flamant (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) | 5/8 | 1 | 9-1 | — | — | Christophe Soumillon | 53/10 |
| 30 Jul 11+30d | Les Sables-d'Olonne | Prix Capitaine Gefflot | 1/2 | 8-10 | — | — | Anthony Crastus | — | |
| 30 Jun 11 | Deauville (FR) | Prix De Senonches (Maiden) (3yo) (Lady Riders) (Fibresand) | 4/8 | 2 | 8-13 | — | — | Carla O'Halloran | 13/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Tigresse Bleue won?
- Tigresse Bleue (GB) won 3 of 12 archived starts between 2011 and 2013, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 6 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trained Tigresse Bleue?
- Tigresse Bleue (GB) was trained by Jonjo O'Neill on the most recent run on record, at Sandown on 7 December 2013.
- Who is Tigresse Bleue's sire?
- Tigresse Bleue (GB) is by Bachelor Duke (USA) out of Tigresse Africaine (FR), whose sire is Tiger Hill.
- What going does Tigresse Bleue prefer?
- Tigresse Bleue (GB) has the best record on good to soft going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Tigresse Bleue's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 121, from the run on 7 December 2013. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Tigresse Bleue's sire's record?
- Bachelor Duke (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.8% of 1,605 runs since Jan 2008 (109 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 11.2% from 143.
- Who are Tigresse Bleue's siblings?
- Out of Tigresse Africaine (FR), Tigresse Bleue (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Tartarin (IRE) (3). The wins came over 1m3f–1m4½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Tigresse Bleue produced winners?
- As a dam, Tigresse Bleue (GB) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.