Tribal Belle (IRE)
Tribal Belle is a filly by Sioux Nation out of a Choisir mare who has run three times on turf without placing. She contested 6f to 7f races on soft and heavy ground at three different Irish tracks between Sep 2026 and Oct 2026. Her last run at Navan in Oct 2026 saw her finish 7 of 13 in a maiden and was her first time in headgear.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 10dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 67C | 66.5 | 2 runs · 67 / 66.5 |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 68C | 67 | 3 runs · 68 / 67 |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 15 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 3 analysed runs since Sep 2026
- Mid-division 2 (67%) · 0 wins
- Prominent 1 (33%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.3% of 2,910 runs since Mar 2022 (361 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 17.2% from 425. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 16.2% from 580. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 4.7% from 190.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −12.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 425 | 73 | 17.2% | +4.9 | — |
| Good | 738 | 78 | 10.6% | −1.7 | — |
| Good to Soft | 293 | 31 | 10.6% | −1.7 | — |
| Soft | 391 | 49 | 12.5% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 113 | 14 | 12.4% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 946 | 114 | 12.1% | −0.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 580 | 94 | 16.2% | +3.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,590 | 202 | 12.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 533 | 53 | 9.9% | −2.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 190 | 9 | 4.7% | −7.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −12.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | +4.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2022 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Spirit (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Declan McDonogh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 07 Oct 26+10d | Navan (IRE) | Buy Now & Save With The Real Deal Bundle Maiden Held a place in the pack - niggled on the rail over 2f out then found little by 1f out - plodded on inside the final furlong to finish 7th | 7/13 | 3 | 9-3 | 67C | 53A | Declan McDonogh | 125/1 |
| 27 Sep 26+26d | Curragh (IRE) | Celebrating County Kildare And Lexington Twinning Maiden Sat close to the front group early - third at halfway - driven 2f out then slipped to sixth with nothing more to offer late | 6/11 | 8 | 9-3 | 68C | 44C | Chris Hayes | 66/1 |
| 01 Sep 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Held up in the pack - pushed for effort with two furlongs left - lost ground approaching the final furlong and finished well held | 10/14 | 1¼ | 9-3 | 66C | 47C | Chris Hayes | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Tribal Belle won?
- Tribal Belle (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2026.
- Who trains Tribal Belle?
- Tribal Belle (IRE) is trained by G. O'Leary, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 7 October 2026.
- Who is Tribal Belle's sire?
- Tribal Belle (IRE) is by Sioux Nation (USA) out of Falabelle (IRE), whose sire is Choisir.
- What is Tribal Belle's sire's record?
- Sioux Nation (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.3% of 2,910 runs since Mar 2022 (361 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 17.2% from 425. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 16.2% from 580. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 4.7% from 190.
- Who are Tribal Belle's siblings?
- Out of Falabelle (IRE), Tribal Belle (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.