Tribal Rule (GB)
Tribal Rule (GB) is yet to win from 5 starts.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 31dBetween runs (median)longest 208 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 3,508 runs since Jan 2008 (253 horses).
Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.4% from 109.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 32 | 0 | 0% | −10.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 558 | 71 | 12.7% | +2.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Good | 1,023 | 120 | 11.7% | +1.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 515 | 48 | 9.3% | −1.3 | — |
| Soft | 653 | 61 | 9.3% | −1.3 | — |
| Heavy | 309 | 28 | 9.1% | −1.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 418 | 45 | 10.8% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 109 | 7 | 6.4% | −4.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 217 | 25 | 11.5% | +0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 732 | 75 | 10.2% | −0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,148 | 133 | 11.6% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 765 | 86 | 11.2% | +0.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 451 | 41 | 9.1% | −1.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 75 | 6 | 8% | −2.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Nation State (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m½f–2m5f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Wrotham Heath (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nation State (GB) | 27 | 2 | 2m1½f–2m5f | Class 3 |
| Wrotham Heath (GB) | 7 | 2 | 1m½f–1m2f | Class 2 |
| True Satire (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Native Talent (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Crowley | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Paul Moloney | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2009 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 2 runs | ||||||||
| 23 May 10+31d | Fakenham | Betfair Novices' Hurdle | 5/6 | 18 | 10-8 | 73C | Paul Moloney | 13/2 |
| 22 Apr 10+208d | Uttoxeter | Derek Shaw Racing Supports C.A.F.T. Maiden Hurdle | 5/12 | shd | 10-9 | 91A | Paul Moloney | 15/2 |
| 2009 · 3 runs | ||||||||
| 26 Sep 09+110d | Kempton (AW) | Panoramic Bar & Restaurant Maiden Stakes | 10/11 | 1½ | 9-3 | 45C | Jim Crowley | 8/1 |
| 08 Jun 09+28d | Folkestone | Lemond & Gabriel Friendship Across The Water Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 6/8 | 4 | 8-13 | 51C | Jim Crowley | 5/2J |
| 11 May 09 | Windsor | sportingbet.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 6/12 | ¾ | 8-13 | 69A | Jim Crowley | 9/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Tribal Rule won?
- Tribal Rule (GB) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2009 and 2010.
- Who trained Tribal Rule?
- Tribal Rule (GB) was trained by Evan Williams on the most recent run on record, at Fakenham on 23 May 2010.
- Who is Tribal Rule's sire?
- Tribal Rule (GB) is by Daylami (IRE) out of Native Justice (USA), whose sire is Alleged.
- What is Tribal Rule's sire's record?
- Daylami (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 3,508 runs since Jan 2008 (253 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.4% from 109.
- Who are Tribal Rule's siblings?
- Out of Native Justice (USA), Tribal Rule (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Nation State (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Wrotham Heath (GB)). The wins came over 1m½f–2m5f. As at Nov 2026.