Uknowwhatimean (IRE)
Uknowwhatimean (IRE) is yet to win from 9 starts. Best effort: 3rd of 6 at Downpatrick (Jul 2018). Last raced off 82, 8lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–9Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −9.00£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=9 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 90Highest OR
- 129dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 85
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 74C | 66.5 | — |
| Good | 3 | 85A | 74 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 85A | 71 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 74C | 71.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 9 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: did not complete (1) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 9 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.6% of 7,825 runs since Jan 2008 (539 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 20.3% from 158.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 1 | 50% | +36.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 158 | 32 | 20.3% | +6.7 | — |
| Good | 2,289 | 311 | 13.6% | 0 | 0 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 1,431 | 176 | 12.3% | −1.3 | — |
| Soft | 2,611 | 363 | 13.9% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 1,283 | 178 | 13.9% | +0.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 51 | 5 | 9.8% | −3.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −13.6 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −13.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 62 | 6 | 9.7% | −3.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,030 | 276 | 13.6% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,711 | 378 | 13.9% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2,339 | 334 | 14.3% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Over 3m | 669 | 72 | 10.8% | −2.8 | 0 from 2 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Coconut Twist (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 2m–3m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Coconut Twist (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coconut Twist (IRE) | 33 | 4 | 2m5f–3m2½f | Class 4 |
| Coconut Splash (IRE) | 26 | 1 | 2m | Class 4 |
| Mister Splash (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Belanbrooke (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Fontwell | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Plumpton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micheal Nolan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Mr R A Devine | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tabitha Worsley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Best | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Max Kendrick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2018 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Apr 21+18d | Fontwell | bestbettingsites.co.uk Handicap Hurdle | UR/7 | — | 10-5 | 82 | — | — | Tabitha Worsley | 12/1 |
| 29 Mar 21+18d | Stratford | 100% RacingTV Profits Back To Racing Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) | 11/15 | 1¾ | 10-10 | 84 | 69B | 85A | James Best | 50/1 |
| 11 Mar 21+10d | Wincanton | MansionBet All I Want For Cheltmas Handicap Hurdle | 8/9 | hd | 11-3 | 90 | 63A | 85A | Micheal Nolan | 50/1 |
| 01 Mar 21+46d | Plumpton | Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Handicap Hurdle | BD/13 | — | 11-3 | 90 | — | — | Micheal Nolan | 33/1 |
| 14 Jan 21+31d | Fontwell | Watch Off The Fence On attheraces.com Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) | 7/11 | 18 | 11-0 | — | 74C | 99C | Micheal Nolan | 200/1 |
| 2020 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 14 Dec 20+855d | Plumpton | Theo's Charm Memorial Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) | 10/13 | 18 | 11-4 | — | 65C | 87C | Max Kendrick | 80/1 |
| 2018 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 12 Aug 18+30d | Downpatrick | BMG Insurance Flat Race | 6/10 | 5 | 11-2 | — | 68C | 95C | Mr R A Devine | 20/1 |
| 13 Jul 18+26d | Downpatrick | Two N & M's Flat Race | 3/6 | ½ | 11-1 | — | 85A | 98B | Mr R A Devine | 14/1 |
| 17 Jun 18 | Downpatrick | Bet Now With The Ladbrokes App Maiden Hurdle | 7/11 | 2¼ | 10-12 | — | 74A | 83A | Mr R A Devine | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Uknowwhatimean won?
- Uknowwhatimean (IRE) has yet to win, from 9 archived starts between 2018 and 2021.
- Who trained Uknowwhatimean?
- Uknowwhatimean (IRE) was trained by Cynthia Woods on the most recent run on record, at Fontwell on 16 April 2021.
- Who is Uknowwhatimean's sire?
- Uknowwhatimean (IRE) is by Shantou (USA) out of Presenting Chaos (IRE), whose sire is Presenting.
- What is Uknowwhatimean's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 82, from the run on 16 April 2021. The highest on record is 90.
- What is Uknowwhatimean's sire's record?
- Shantou (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.6% of 7,825 runs since Jan 2008 (539 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 20.3% from 158.
- Who are Uknowwhatimean's siblings?
- Out of Presenting Chaos (IRE), Uknowwhatimean (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Coconut Twist (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Coconut Twist (IRE)). The wins came over 2m–3m2½f. As at Oct 2026.