Via Con Me (USA)
Via Con Me (USA) is a maiden who has run three times on the all-weather without winning. He finished third of 12 at Wolverhampton (AW) in Oct 2024 on his second start. The colt by No Nay Never out of Via Veritas was then eighth of 11 at Southwell (AW) in Oct 2024. All his races have been over 6f to 7f on standard going.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (33.3%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 14dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 97
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 6 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 97A | 76 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 6 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 97A | 76 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 3 analysed runs since Aug 2024
- Prominent 1 (33%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 1 (33%) · 0 wins
- Held up 1 (33%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 6,364 runs since Apr 2018 (708 horses).
Weakest on good to soft going: 9.1% from 618. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.5% from 186.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 16 | 5 | 31.3% | +19.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 927 | 122 | 13.2% | +1.1 | — |
| Good | 1,490 | 181 | 12.1% | 0 | — |
| Good to Soft | 618 | 56 | 9.1% | −3 | — |
| Soft | 851 | 110 | 12.9% | +0.8 | — |
| Heavy | 285 | 37 | 13% | +0.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,177 | 259 | 11.9% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 915 | 123 | 13.4% | +1.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,408 | 443 | 13% | +0.9 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,190 | 131 | 11% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 583 | 54 | 9.3% | −2.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 186 | 14 | 7.5% | −4.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 77 | 5 | 6.5% | −5.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −12.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2018 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieran Shoemark | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ross Coakley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hector Crouch | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 21 Oct 24+14d | Southwell (AW) | Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Sat close to the pace early - pushed along with 2f remaining - found nothing and dropped away inside the final furlong - finished eighth | 8/11 | 1¼ | 9-4 | 76A | 70A | Kieran Shoemark | 8/1 |
| 07 Oct 24+39d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Get Raceday Ready App EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Held up in the pack - pushed along with 2f left - responded into the final furlong - moved into 3rd late but well held | 3/12 | 4¼ | 9-7 | 97A | 79A | Ross Coakley | 25/1 |
| 29 Aug 24 | Chelmsford City (AW) | IRE-Incentive, It Pays To Buy Irish Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Sluggish start - held towards rear of field - made no impression through race - finished sixth well beaten | 6/10 | 1½ | 9-4 | 60B | 62A | Hector Crouch | 5/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Via Con Me won?
- Via Con Me (USA) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2024. Placed 1 time in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Via Con Me?
- Via Con Me (USA) was trained by Simon & Ed Crisford on the most recent run on record, at Southwell (AW) on 21 October 2024.
- Who is Via Con Me's sire?
- Via Con Me (USA) is by No Nay Never (USA) out of Via Veritas (USA), whose sire is Street Sense.
- What is Via Con Me's sire's record?
- No Nay Never (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 6,364 runs since Apr 2018 (708 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good to soft going: 9.1% from 618. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.5% from 186.